It’s another homerun for the Filipino kids for garnering a whooping 138 medals and 64 merit awards in the International Mathematics Wizards Challenge (IMWiC) held in Hong Kong Sam Yuk Education Center (Hong Kong Adventist Academy), New Territories, Hong Kong on August 10 – 11, 2015.
This year, the Philippines bringing a total of 284 students grabbed 12 gold, 37 silver, 89 bronze medals including 64 merit awards which made placed it 2nd in the overall tally.
The IMWiC drawing a close to 1000 students from China, Hong Kong, Macau, Indonesia, Taiwan and the Philippines is open to all primary one to six students and from junior secondary one to three students.
To view the awarding pictures, please click on this link:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B5Hziu7H-ikxfnp6TDBZOGpPY2VqUWlxN0htR3Y4dE5PTmpmSmx4ZGFUQWVkeUNzYndIams&usp=sharing
The following are the recipients of gold, silver, bronze medals and merit awards:
https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B5Hziu7H-ikxfnp6TDBZOGpPY2VqUWlxN0htR3Y4dE5PTmpmSmx4ZGFUQWVkeUNzYndIams&usp=sharing
The following are the recipients of gold, silver, bronze medals and merit awards:
Names
|
Levels
|
Schools
|
Prize
|
|
1
|
Kasilag, Lorenzo Franco D.
|
Grade 2
|
Diliman Preparatory School
|
Gold
|
2
|
Nismal, Gyla Jane
|
Grade 5
|
Sto Domingo Elementary School
|
Gold
|
3
|
Ong, Daniel Miguel
|
Grade 6
|
St. John’s Institute
|
Gold
|
4
|
Tamayo, Lyle Wenzel P.
|
Grade 6
|
Mother Goose Special School System Inc
|
Gold
|
5
|
Banatao, Nathan Arthur O.
|
Grade 7
|
UP Integrated School
|
Gold
|
6
|
Tamayo, Lyra Winette P.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Gold
|
7
|
Bonifacio, Regina Beatrice S.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Gold
|
8
|
Gomez, Miguel Angelo P.
|
Grade 7
|
Makati Science High School
|
Gold
|
9
|
Salacup, Samuel Bernardo U.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Gold
|
10
|
Espinosa, Christian Dean L.
|
Grade 7
|
St. John’s InstituteI
|
Gold
|
11
|
Salape, Amber Jet U.
|
Grade 7
|
Liceo De Cagayan University
|
Gold
|
12
|
Tiongson, Jesper Chris T.
|
Grade 7
|
Hen. Pio Del Pilar High School
|
Gold
|
13
|
Abrigo, Lance Danniel F.
|
Grade 1
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Silver
|
14
|
Tan, Anika Gayle
|
Grade 1
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Silver
|
15
|
Ramirez, Yuan Manolo H.
|
Grade 2
|
Xavier School
|
Silver
|
16
|
Madrid, Sid Matthew R.
|
Grade 2
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Silver
|
17
|
Ngo, Justin Miguel
|
Grade 2
|
Grace Christian College
|
Silver
|
18
|
Rubico, Mico Xander Dc
|
Grade 3
|
Calamba Elemetary School
|
Silver
|
19
|
Manlapaz, Jodi Emrian B.
|
Grade 3
|
St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur
|
Silver
|
20
|
Manuel, Jessy Jewel
|
Grade 3
|
Special Education Center For The Gifted
|
Silver
|
21
|
Avanceña, Noreen Isabelle A.
|
Grade 3
|
Colegio San Agustin – Biñan
|
Silver
|
22
|
Ramos, Charles Edison
|
Grade 4
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Silver
|
23
|
Roberto, Ronniel Vincent
|
Grade 4
|
The Peninsula School
|
Silver
|
24
|
Estabillo, Agatha Bianca
|
Grade 4
|
Saint Paul College of Parañaque
|
Silver
|
25
|
Gador, Sophia Helen S.
|
Grade 4
|
Midsayap Pilot Elementary School
|
Silver
|
26
|
Elpedes, Mark Andrei D.
|
Grade 5
|
East Rembo Elementary Schook
|
Silver
|
27
|
Chan, Andrei Lennard R.
|
Grade 5
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Silver
|
28
|
Tee, Marcelline L.
|
Grade 5
|
Jubilee christian Academy
|
Silver
|
29
|
Alvarez, Elyon Jirehel C.
|
Grade 5
|
Tuegagarao West Central School
|
Silver
|
30
|
Savilla, Maxine Rania
|
Grade 5
|
Blessed Lights Int’l Christian Academy
|
Silver
|
31
|
Busico, Kian Andrew S.
|
Grade 5
|
San Francisco Pilot Elem SPED Learning Cntr
|
Silver
|
32
|
Deodores, Ryan Christopher B.
|
Grade 6
|
Colegio San Agustin – Biñan
|
Silver
|
33
|
Taladua, Alena W.
|
Grade 6
|
Tambo Central School
|
Silver
|
34
|
Salazar, Adrian Richard
|
Grade 6
|
St. Agnes Academy
|
Silver
|
35
|
Dee, Eiji Johann S.
|
Grade 6
|
MGC New Life Christian Academy
|
Silver
|
36
|
Argana, Ralph Ernest Gallardo
|
Grade 7
|
BHC Educational Institition, Inc.
|
Silver
|
37
|
Padua, Mikhail Anthony
|
Grade 7
|
Manila Science High School
|
Silver
|
38
|
Defensor, Christopher Neil
|
Grade 7
|
Manila Science High School
|
Silver
|
39
|
Gabriel, Carmella R.
|
Grade 7
|
Colegio San Agustin – Biñan
|
Silver
|
40
|
Precilla, Angelina Mae R.
|
Grade 7
|
De la Salle – Lipa
|
Silver
|
41
|
Young, James Matthew
|
Grade 7
|
Iloilo National High School
|
Silver
|
42
|
Amante, David Alexander
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Silver
|
43
|
Ferrer, Marc Christopher E.
|
Grade 7
|
De la Salle – Lipa
|
Silver
|
44
|
Harvey, Megan Alexis Balaong
|
Grade 7
|
Regional Science High School – III
|
Silver
|
45
|
Que, Neil Bryant A.
|
Grade 7
|
Bayanihan Institute
|
Silver
|
46
|
Yu, Julian Raymund C.
|
Grade 8
|
Bristish School Manila
|
Silver
|
47
|
Acusar, Vittorio Gabriele
|
Grade 8
|
Sacred Heart School – Ateneo de Cebu
|
Silver
|
48
|
Ho, Shannon Gail O.
|
Grade 9
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Silver
|
49
|
Lim, Jarret Ian
|
Grade 9
|
Philippine Academy of Sakya
|
Silver
|
50
|
Co, Sophie Jill
|
Grade 1
|
Pace Academy
|
Bronze
|
51
|
Monzales, Mary Dominique C.
|
Grade 1
|
Mary Nymph Montessori School
|
Bronze
|
52
|
Tobias, Vaughn Nicholas V.
|
Grade 1
|
UP Integrated School
|
Bronze
|
53
|
Agcaoili, Carl Francis D.
|
Grade 2
|
St. Joseph Academy Of Valenzuela
|
Bronze
|
54
|
Chu, Jeremy Carl
|
Grade 2
|
Chiang Kai Shek College
|
Bronze
|
55
|
Duran, Danielle Ma. Mikaella C.
|
Grade 2
|
St. Paul College, Pasig
|
Bronze
|
56
|
Lui, Luigi Trevor L.
|
Grade 2
|
Grace Christian College
|
Bronze
|
57
|
Ubando, Jeila B.
|
Grade 2
|
Mother Goose Special School System Inc
|
Bronze
|
58
|
Cheong, Samantha Lianne
|
Grade 2
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Bronze
|
59
|
Foronda, Carla Josephone L.
|
Grade 2
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Bronze
|
60
|
Kintanar, Anthon Gabriel P.
|
Grade 2
|
Sacred Heart Ateneo De Cebu
|
Bronze
|
61
|
Dancel, Johannes Raphael L.
|
Grade 3
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Bronze
|
62
|
De Ocampo, Axel E.
|
Grade 3
|
San Beda College Alabang
|
Bronze
|
63
|
Dimapilis, Alexa Amaya L.
|
Grade 3
|
First Asia Institute of Tech. and Humanities
|
Bronze
|
64
|
Lim, August Simon
|
Grade 3
|
St. Mary’s College of Quezon City
|
Bronze
|
65
|
Madrazo, Angelene Erika T.
|
Grade 3
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Bronze
|
66
|
Malinao, Yvonne Lorein Juan
|
Grade 3
|
BHC Educational Institution Inc.
|
Bronze
|
67
|
Moraleda, Zach Lorenzo P.
|
Grade 3
|
St. Agnes Academy
|
Bronze
|
68
|
Timtiman, Jacques Simon
|
Grade 3
|
Iloilo Scholastic Academy
|
Bronze
|
69
|
Chan, Dillion
|
Grade 3
|
UNO High School
|
Bronze
|
70
|
Diocera, Aliyah Caresse D.
|
Grade 3
|
Montessori House of Learning
|
Bronze
|
71
|
Reyes, Lauren
|
Grade 3
|
Saint Jude Catholic School
|
Bronze
|
72
|
Maliwat, Ralph Justin A.
|
Grade 3
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Bronze
|
73
|
Jagorin, Kristian Aaron
|
Grade 4
|
St. Mary’s College of Quezon City
|
Bronze
|
74
|
Palitog, Jose Marco G.
|
Grade 4
|
San Beda College – Alabang
|
Bronze
|
75
|
Dela Cruz, Karl Uriel B.
|
Grade 4
|
Saint Albert The Great School
|
Bronze
|
76
|
Lim, Reginald Cedric
|
Grade 4
|
Grace Christian College
|
Bronze
|
77
|
Lo, Royce Ethaniel F.
|
Grade 4
|
Legazpi Hope Christian School
|
Bronze
|
78
|
Mabborang, Chanelle Louize I.
|
Grade 4
|
Tuguegarao West Central School
|
Bronze
|
79
|
Que, Nyle Brently A.
|
Grade 4
|
Bayanihan Institute
|
Bronze
|
80
|
Amante, Andre Jerahmy R.
|
Grade 4
|
Canossa Academy Lipa
|
Bronze
|
81
|
Cardenas, Mia Aiyana C.
|
Grade 4
|
Meridian International Learning Experience
|
Bronze
|
82
|
Ramos, Mykaella Jhoy C.
|
Grade 4
|
Rosa L. Susano Elementary School
|
Bronze
|
83
|
Sy, Mikkel Bennett T.
|
Grade 4
|
PACE Academy
|
Bronze
|
84
|
Naorbe, Neil Francis N.
|
Grade 4
|
San Beda College – Alabang
|
Bronze
|
85
|
Sim, Noreen Angela
|
Grade 5
|
Saint Jude Catholic School
|
Bronze
|
86
|
Teng, John Raphael
|
Grade 5
|
Philippine Cultural College – Manila
|
Bronze
|
87
|
Tungol, Janna Patricia
|
Grade 5
|
San Ramon Elementary School
|
Bronze
|
88
|
Azarcon, Mary Alyenne Josephine
|
Grade 5
|
BHC Edcuational Institute, Inc.
|
Bronze
|
89
|
Dionio, Justin Jude M.
|
Grade 5
|
Sacred Heart Ateneo De Cebu
|
Bronze
|
90
|
Calubaquib, Raphael Paulo B.
|
Grade 5
|
University of St. Louis Tuguegarao
|
Bronze
|
91
|
Aala, Marie Katerina Grace O.
|
Grade 5
|
Butuan City SPED Center
|
Bronze
|
92
|
Batugal, Niko Rae
|
Grade 5
|
Tueguegarao West Central School
|
Bronze
|
93
|
Daquina, Matthew Evan O.
|
Grade 5
|
Tanauan North central School
|
Bronze
|
94
|
Rillera, Angela Marie
|
Grade 5
|
San Beda College – Alabang
|
Bronze
|
95
|
Austria, Jerson Claude A.
|
Grade 5
|
Midsayap Pilot Elementary School
|
Bronze
|
96
|
Chan, Sean Austin
|
Grade 5
|
Philippine Cultural College – Manila
|
Bronze
|
97
|
Emboltura, Altair Mizar
|
Grade 5
|
Sto. Domingo Elementary School
|
Bronze
|
98
|
Gabriel, Renzon V.
|
Grade 5
|
Saint Paul College of Parañaque
|
Bronze
|
99
|
Magnaye, Enrique T.
|
Grade 5
|
De La Salle University Integrated School
|
Bronze
|
100
|
Villegas, Dominic
|
Grade 5
|
St. Joseph School
|
Bronze
|
101
|
Guisando, John Robert G.
|
Grade 5
|
Bayugan Central Elementary School SPED
|
Bronze
|
102
|
Gamboa, Riana Gabrielle P.
|
Grade 6
|
Rosevale School
|
Bronze
|
103
|
Uygongco, Cassey Jules
|
Grade 6
|
Hua Siong College of Iloilo
|
Bronze
|
104
|
San Gabriel, Katherine Claire
|
Grade 6
|
First School of SBFZ
|
Bronze
|
105
|
Lumiqued, Russell Jay P.
|
Grade 6
|
St. Joseph and Mary Learning Center
|
Bronze
|
106
|
Borigas, Kezia Bernice S.
|
Grade 6
|
Sovereign Shepherd Schl of Values/Learning
|
Bronze
|
107
|
Dinalo, Barly A.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – CVC
|
Bronze
|
108
|
Monares, Zeidrich M.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Bronze
|
109
|
Ortiz, Manuel Vito O. III
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – WVC
|
Bronze
|
110
|
Policarpio, Patrick Niño B.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Bronze
|
111
|
Tio, Sasha Lezah
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Yuh Chiau School
|
Bronze
|
112
|
Evangelista, Adrian Nikolai
|
Grade 7
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Bronze
|
113
|
Lim, Ryanne Spencer Y.
|
Grade 7
|
Pangasinan Universal Instutue
|
Bronze
|
114
|
Rillera, Jose Mari T.
|
Grade 7
|
San Beda College – Alabang
|
Bronze
|
115
|
Taberdo, Jarek O.
|
Grade 7
|
Makati Science High School
|
Bronze
|
116
|
Trivilegio, Chris Wellen
|
Grade 7
|
Antique national School
|
Bronze
|
117
|
Lazaro, Yves Gabriel M.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Bronze
|
118
|
Pan, Derick G.
|
Grade 7
|
Fountain International School
|
Bronze
|
119
|
Lapastora, Justin Matthew R.
|
Grade 7
|
Philippine Science High School – Main
|
Bronze
|
120
|
Bagacina, Charles Patrick B.
|
Grade 8
|
Taguig Science High School
|
Bronze
|
121
|
Manuel, Edward Akiro S.
|
Grade 8
|
Makati Hope Christian School
|
Bronze
|
122
|
Ong, Elizabeth
|
Grade 8
|
Philippine Institute of Quezon City
|
Bronze
|
123
|
Pobre, Joseph Lincoln C.
|
Grade 8
|
St. Paul University Philippines
|
Bronze
|
124
|
Solinap, Daniel Martin T.
|
Grade 8
|
PAREF Westbridge School
|
Bronze
|
125
|
Sy-Reyes, Denica C.
|
Grade 8
|
Aquinas University of Legazpi HS
|
Bronze
|
126
|
Ong, Sanielle Meliz
|
Grade 8
|
ST. John’s Institute
|
Bronze
|
127
|
Quidet, Jan Albert
|
Grade 8
|
Sen. Renato ‘Compañero’ Cayetano MSTHS
|
Bronze
|
128
|
Dizon, Sophia Dominique S.
|
Grade 9
|
Valenzuela City School of Math and Science
|
Bronze
|
129
|
Kah, Norwyn Nicholson
|
Grade 9
|
St. Stephen’s High School
|
Bronze
|
130
|
Chua, Adrian Nathaniel I.
|
Grade 9
|
The Master’s Academy
|
Bronze
|
131
|
Dy, Edgar John S.
|
Grade 9
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Bronze
|
132
|
Murillo, Moriah S.
|
Grade 9
|
Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
|
Bronze
|
133
|
Villahermosa, Faith D.
|
Grade 9
|
Philippine Science High School – SMC
|
Bronze
|
134
|
Bernardo, Sophia Dianne
|
Grade 9
|
Sacred Heart School – Ateneo de Cebu
|
Bronze
|
135
|
Dumago, Erika Eunice D.
|
Grade 9
|
Makati Science High School
|
Bronze
|
136
|
Sagle, Norking Ace A.
|
Grade 9
|
Dee Hwa Liong Academy
|
Bronze
|
137
|
Yu, Daven
|
Grade 9
|
British School Manila
|
Bronze
|
138
|
Ocampo, Lance
|
Grade 9
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Bronze
|
139
|
Custodio, Hannah Melody B.
|
Grade 1
|
SPED Center For The Gifted
|
Merit
|
140
|
Hsu, Jaeven Allan J.
|
Grade 1
|
Saint John’s Institute
|
Merit
|
141
|
Gomez, Mark Jr.
|
Grade 1
|
Trinity Christian School
|
Merit
|
142
|
Gulayan, Joshua Caleb B.
|
Grade 1
|
Bacolod Tay Tung High School
|
Merit
|
143
|
Gumban, Giorgio Othello O.
|
Grade 1
|
Rosevale School
|
Merit
|
144
|
Laforteza, Emmanuel James V.
|
Grade 1
|
Mother Goose Special School System Inc
|
Merit
|
145
|
Conte, Adryan Gabriel
|
Grade 1
|
Mother Goose Special School System Inc
|
Merit
|
146
|
Felix, Reuben Joseph R.
|
Grade 1
|
De La Salle Lipa
|
Merit
|
147
|
Dalangin, Gadriel Symone R.
|
Grade 2
|
Stonyhurst Southville Int’l School-Malaravat
|
Merit
|
148
|
Pacaña, Emperor Franz Amabeth G.
|
Grade 2
|
St. Paul College Of Makati
|
Merit
|
149
|
Panganiban, Periel Matthew B.
|
Grade 2
|
Ateneo De Naga University Grade School
|
Merit
|
150
|
Tio, Steven Ziggy Hanzel V.
|
Grade 2
|
Philippine Yuh Chiau School
|
Merit
|
151
|
Velez, Mikhos Vinzon
|
Grade 2
|
St. John’s Institute
|
Merit
|
152
|
Abergos, Sean Arman E.
|
Grade 2
|
Ateneo De Naga University Grade School
|
Merit
|
153
|
Uygongco, Ashley Nicole
|
Grade 2
|
Hua Siong College of Iloilo
|
Merit
|
154
|
Mallari, Matthew Leigh
|
Grade 2
|
SPED Center For The Gifted
|
Merit
|
155
|
Vinluan, Angelo Miguel G.
|
Grade 2
|
De La Salle University Integrated School
|
Merit
|
156
|
Cabarles, Arjun Rei A.
|
Grade 2
|
Goa Central School
|
Merit
|
157
|
Xu, Hoi Lam
|
Grade 2
|
Makati Hope Christian School
|
Merit
|
158
|
Anteza, Roanne Frances T.
|
Grade 3
|
Falcon School
|
Merit
|
159
|
Chan Huan, Kean Railey F.
|
Grade 3
|
Chiang Kai Shek College
|
Merit
|
160
|
Chan III, Narciso Balay
|
Grade 3
|
Ke Bing School
|
Merit
|
161
|
Kitamura, Thomas Jade F.
|
Grade 3
|
Sacred Heart School – Ateneo de Cebu
|
Merit
|
162
|
Ramos, Erika Claire C.
|
Grade 3
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Merit
|
163
|
Tan, Eliza Janel L.
|
Grade 3
|
Jubillee Christian Academy
|
Merit
|
164
|
Lim, Dominique Kiersten
|
Grade 3
|
Saint Jude Catholic School
|
Merit
|
165
|
Hong, Zachary Aiden S.
|
Grade 3
|
Saint Jude Catholic School
|
Merit
|
166
|
Mendez, Eric Fabian Thirdy A.
|
Grade 3
|
Holy Child Educational Center, Inc.
|
Merit
|
167
|
Bonifacio, Anika Bettina S.
|
Grade 4
|
Mothergoose Special School System Inc.
|
Merit
|
168
|
Sio, Megan Marie B.
|
Grade 4
|
Ateneo de Iloilo – Sta. Maria Catholic
|
Merit
|
169
|
Tano, Jacob Raphael P.
|
Grade 4
|
Colegio San Agustin – Makati
|
Merit
|
170
|
Lim, Amber Nicole T.
|
Grade 4
|
Tarlac Montessori School
|
Merit
|
171
|
Castro, Alfred Enrique A.
|
Grade 4
|
Ateneo de Davao University
|
Merit
|
172
|
Lim, Eliana Mari P.
|
Grade 4
|
Zamboana Chong Hua High School
|
Merit
|
173
|
Ganzon, Mikhail Donavan A.
|
Grade 4
|
University of the Phils Integrated
|
Merit
|
174
|
Uygongco, Justin Timothy
|
Grade 4
|
Hua Siong College of Iloilo
|
Merit
|
175
|
Liceralde, Marco Raphael
|
Grade 4
|
Butuan City SPED Center – FL
|
Merit
|
176
|
De Los Santos, Jose Renzo.
|
Grade 5
|
School of Saint Anthony of QC
|
Merit
|
177
|
Sy, Richelle Jasmine L.
|
Grade 5
|
Chiang Kai Shek College
|
Merit
|
178
|
Austria, Jerson Clyde
|
Grade 5
|
Midsayap Pilot Elementary School
|
Merit
|
179
|
Caparas, Jann Neri R.
|
Grade 5
|
Rosa L. Susano – Novaliches Elem. School
|
Merit
|
180
|
Gutierrez, Jersey Isabel D.
|
Grade 5
|
San Beda College – Alabang
|
Merit
|
181
|
Lim, Jannica Allison S.
|
Grade 5
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Merit
|
182
|
Trinidad, Kevin R.
|
Grade 5
|
Colegio San Agustin – Biñan
|
Merit
|
183
|
Chu, Japheth Jayden D.
|
Grade 5
|
La Union Cultural Institute
|
Merit
|
184
|
Magpantay, Reign Kyla L.
|
Grade 5
|
Tanauan North Central School
|
Merit
|
185
|
Rodriguez, Paul Niño Q.
|
Grade 5
|
Gov. DM Camerino Elementary School
|
Merit
|
186
|
Macusi, Adrien Keith Orencio
|
Grade 6
|
BHC Educational Institute, Inc.
|
Merit
|
187
|
Co, Hannah Erin C.
|
Grade 6
|
Infant Jesus Montessori School
|
Merit
|
188
|
Dimaculangan, Andrei R.
|
Grade 6
|
Falcon School
|
Merit
|
189
|
Chan, Andrea Leanna R.
|
Grade 6
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Merit
|
190
|
Uy, Alyssa Faith E.
|
Grade 6
|
Assumption – Iloilo
|
Merit
|
191
|
Abergas, Andrea Joy
|
Grade 6
|
St. Mary’s College Quezon City
|
Merit
|
192
|
Catibog, Ron Gian Aleksei P.
|
Grade 7
|
De la Salle – Lipa
|
Merit
|
193
|
Aurellano, Lizette C.
|
Grade 8
|
Aquinas University of Legazpi
|
Merit
|
194
|
Cortes, Christian A.
|
Grade 8
|
Bayanihan Institute
|
Merit
|
195
|
Gabaton, Mary Beatrice
|
Grade 8
|
Pasig Catholic College
|
Merit
|
196
|
Kong, Jelene Antonicole N.
|
Grade 9
|
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
|
Merit
|
197
|
Pascual, Jared Tristan Q.
|
Grade 9
|
Philippine Cultural College – Caloocan
|
Merit
|
198
|
Maala, Cathryn Therese S.
|
Grade 9
|
Mother Goose Special School System Inc
|
Merit
|
199
|
Ngan, Lorenzo
|
Grade 9
|
Xavier School
|
Merit
|
200
|
Galano, Anica Clarice Antonella P.
|
Grade 9
|
St. Paul College – Pasig
|
Merit
|
201
|
Garcia, Lorenzo Miguel C.
|
Grade 9
|
Makati Science High School
|
Merit
|
202
|
Ko, Celine Daphne T.
|
Grade 9
|
St. Stephen’s High School
|
Merit
|