PH readies teams for 2021 IMOYA

The MTG Philippines has prepared a line-up of strong young math aces armed with considerable math skills and strategies to participate in the 2021 International Math Open for Young Achievers scheduled in October 2021.

A huge team of 169 math wizards who completed their “In-House” training are now invited to join in this year’s IMOYA and compete with the Asia’s best in mathematics.

An email will be sent to all IMOYA qualifiers regarding the detailed online registration. For more inquiries, you may contact Mr. Vincent Go at [email protected] with the subject header "2021 IMOYA”.

These are the following students assigned to join in the 2021 IMOYA:


Names

Level

Schools

1

AALIYAH ONG

1

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL                                                                                      

2

ELIJAH KING SEMBRANO

1

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

3

JAX GORDON SY

1

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

4

KATE SOPHIA VILLANUEVA

1

DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL MINDANAO AVENUE CAMPUS

5

RENZELLE LEANDRA PADAYAO

1

ABEKA ACADEMY

6

ADA CHRIST GERLAN MEDRANO

10

LAGUNA SCIENCE INTEGRATED HIGH SCHOOL 

7

ADRIENNE BEATRIZ COLLADO

10

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

8

CZANDER VAUGHN WESLEY GO

10

CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE

9

EISHA BREANA ANG

10

SAINT PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

10

FRANCIS JOHN SUPAPO

10

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

11

JEDIDIAH MAE GERMAN

10

JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION, INC.

12

JOHN PAUL TEE

10

ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY

13

MARY SEANTHEIM CHILLIN PATNUBAY

10

REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL FOR REGION VI

14

MI JUNG PAK

10

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - MAIN CAMPUS

15

MICHELIA JULIENNE BADURIA

10

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

16

PRINCESS MARJORIE SOLPICO

10

CALAMBA CITY SCIENCE INTEGRATED SCHOOL

17

SHARMAINE JOYCE LLANETA

10

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

18

SOFIA LORRAINE ORTIZ

10

NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA

19

ADRIEL GEIVIN SORIANO

2

DON BOSCO TECHNICAL SCHOOL TARLAC

20

ANGELO ALFEREZ

2

MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY

21

ANZE LICAH CASTANEDA

2

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

22

BIANCA JAYNE ONG

2

SAINT JOHNS INSTITUTE

23

ISABELLA MARIE CHUA

2

STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MMALARAYAT

24

ISHWA RYA GAMOSO

2

STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL-MALARAYAT

25

JEREMY JAN JABANES

2

PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE

26

LAYNA BREE HUNG

2

ZAMBOANGA CHONG H?A HIGH SCHOOL

27

MARCIA CARMELLE BALICANO

2

SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

28

REIN YASMEEN ORBE

2

ATENEO DE ILOILO - SANTA MARIA CATHOLIC SCHOOL

29

VON NICHOLAS UNIGO

2

FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES

30

ANGEL RIA RAZON

3

MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL LEARNING EXPERIENCE

31

DAVID LAURENCE GAUNA

3

CHAMPIONS ACADEMY

32

DON JOHNRYL SEMBRANO

3

ATENEO DE NAGA GRADE SCHOOL

33

EDRIC LORE REYES

3

INTERNATIONAL BRITISH ACADEMY

34

HILLARY BEATRICE LORENZO

3

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL 

35

JASMIN ADRIANNA AGUINALDO

3

IMMACULATE CONCEPCION ACADEMY 

36

LAWRENCE BARLAAN

3

MUNTINLUPA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

37

LUCAS ANTOINE ALDAVE

3

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL

38

NHARDZ HARUCKA JHEN JORDAS

3

OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL- GENERAL TRIAS

39

SITTI ZIONNE HANNAH TIO

3

IMMACULATE CONCEPCION ACADEMY

40

STACEY FAME NACION

3

DARAGA NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL

41

YEHLIU NATHAN GLORIAL

3

COLEGIO DE SAN JOSE

42

YIN LING LOW

3

FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES 

43

ZAFERAH DANIA MACAPODI

3

SAN ANTONIO VILLAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

44

ZYRIEL JOY DE CHAVEZ

3

CASA DE SAN MIGUEL MONTESSORI SCHOOL

45

AARON TYLER DY-PO

4

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

46

ALDONN JAMES PAREDES DY

4

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

47

ALLAINNE CAPISPISAN

4

ACADEMIA DE MAYUGA

48

ALTHEA JERICA AWAT

4

ST. JOSEPH’S VINEYARD MONTESSORI SCHOOL

49

ERNEL ENZO ACOSTA

4

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI

50

FRANCOIS LIAM OLFINDO

4

SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

51

JANA ASHER BAELLO

4

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

52

JASLENE SOPHIA CHUA

4

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL 

53

JENCI REHANN DEMOS

4

PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE (MANILA)

54

JULIENNE MADERA

4

ST PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

55

LILY SAMANTHA VILLANUEVA

4

DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL MINDANAO AVENUE CAMPUS

56

LIV ABIGAIL FLORENDO

4

ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR

57

MAEGAN SAMINAL

4

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

58

SAULENN JEISHA REFUERZO

4

SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE

59

SOPHIA BERENICE MALDONADO

4

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI

60

SOPHIA MICHAELA MADRID

4

PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE

61

SOPHIA OCEAN ROXAS

4

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

62

STEPHANIE LOUISE BAJAR

4

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG 

63

TRISTHA AYISCHA TOLENTINO

4

SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY

64

ZYRENE DAPHNE ABALOS

4

SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE 

65

ALECZANDER SETH ABAINZA

5

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS-LEGAZPI 

66

ALJED CAPISPISAN

5

ACADEMIA DE MAYUGA

67

ANDREA FRANCESCA OLIVAR

5

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BINAN

68

ANDREW DEAN DUYA

5

ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY

69

ANDREW GABRIEL CHUA

5

BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA 

70

ANGEL ZURIE BROOKE VILLANUEVA

5

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

71

CARLA MARIE OROZCO

5

MINDS THAT MATTER TUTORIAL AND LEARNING CENTER, INC.

72

CARLOS LUIS CABANES

5

XAVIER SCHOOL 

73

CHRISTOPHER NOAH CHUA

5

XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN

74

CIARA KELZIE GUDOY

5

MIRIAM COLLEGE-QUEZON CITY

75

EMMAN LAWRENCE LUMAGSAO

5

RIZAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

76

EMMANUEL III SALGADO

5

UNIVERSITY ST. LA SALLE- INTEGRATED SCHOOL

77

FELIZA GUINEVERE TETANGCO

5

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

78

FRANKIE REMBULAT

5

FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES

79

GIAN GABRIEL IGNACIO

5

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL 

80

HAFEEZA NUREEN CASIB

5

MY PRECIOUS CHILD LEARNING CENTER

81

JUDIEL ACHILLES VALDEPENA

5

UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

82

JULIANA YSABELLE PANGCOG

5

SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE

83

LESLIE ADRIENNE RILLON

5

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

84

MA.ALMIRA ABIGAIL RIBAYA

5

SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE

85

MARIEN YZABELLE ORBE

5

ATENEO DE ILOILO - SANTA MARIA CATHOLIC SCHOOL

86

RHIAN LOUISE PADAYAO

5

ABEKA ACADEMY

87

SABRINA MAE MAGPANTAY

5

SAINT PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

88

SAMANTHA CHARLIZE CLAIRE ARO

5

SAINT PEDRO POVEDA

89

SITTIE REHAM MACAPODI

5

SAN ANTONIO VILLAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

90

VALMARI EUBILLE BILOCURA

5

SAINT THERESA’S COLLEGE OF CEBU

91

WYNETTE FELIZ ANN SY

5

PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY

92

YELENA VITORIA GONZALES

5

SAN FERNANDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

93

YSABELLA TONCHEE YMBALLA

5

UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

94

ZACHARY AUSTIN CUE

5

ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL

95

ALAN NAGEENA MAMUTUK

6

TAMBO CENTRAL SCHOOL - SPECIAL SCIENCE EDUCATION SCHOOL

96

ALESSANDRO LEANE CHAN

6

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

97

ARIANNE CANDICE ABON

6

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

98

AVERY SHANA LIM

6

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

99

BELISSA FRANCHESKA TE

6

ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY

100

CHRISTOPHER JOHN TORRENA

6

PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO

101

DAVID LIAM TAN

6

XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN

102

EDUARD ANGELO LUNA

6

SAINT AGNES ACADEMY

103

ETHAN JUDE SACLAMITAO

6

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

104

GAVIN JONAH BASKIÑAS

6

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

105

JABRIL ARNOLD CINENSE

6

EDNAS SCHOOL OF ALAMINOS

106

JACINTA MARIKA MALDONADO

6

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI

107

JASMINE ROSITA BELEN

6

ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY

108

JULIUS BENEDICT RIOS

6

THE QUANTUM ACADEMY INCORPORATED

109

KIERSTEN CANDICE SY

6

BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 

110

KIESHA ZHEANNA BACAY

6

STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MALARAYAT 

111

KYDEN GABRIEL REBUSTES

6

INFANT JESUS ACADEMY KALIBO

112

LUKE ALABRO

6

STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL-BATANGAS

113

MARCELA ANGELI CREENCIA

6

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

114

MARY EMANUELLE RODRIGUEZ

6

PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL

115

PAOLO MIGUEL GARINGO

6

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG 

116

PRINCE JOMARIE ARANETA

6

PHILIPPINE ACADEMY OF SAKYA

117

RAILEY EMMANUEL ASCAÑO

6

SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AND COLLEGES

118

RHOELLE ANGELA MAMORNO

6

SUNHILL MONTESSORI CASA - BAUAN

119

SIEGFRID JOAQUIN CAJUCOM

6

ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL

120

TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN MORADA

6

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI

121

ZOIE FRANCESCA ALDAVE

6

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL

122

AMANDA IRA PANUNCIALMAN

7

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG 

123

ANNIQA GINELLE UY

7

BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE

124

BIANCA MARIE CHUA

7

BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA 

125

FRANCHESKA ALLYSON GUDGAD

7

SAMAR NATIONAL SCHOOL

126

GAVIN JACOB PEÑAFLOR

7

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL 

127

GIAN XERXES GUEVARRA

7

TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

128

GWYNETH SHILOH SANGALANG

7

GWYNETH SANGALANG

129

JANZENBURG NIXON VALERA

7

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

130

JOSE MARI SY

7

ST. JOHN'S INSTITUTE

131

JOSHUA MIGUEL TAN

7

ATENEO DE MANILA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

132

JULIA ALESSANDRA AGUINALDO

7

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY 

133

KYRUS NOAH GUINTO

7

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL CALABARZON REGIONAL CAMPUS 

134

LANCE LECTER LAO

7

HOMESCHOOL GLOBAL

135

LANCE PAUL LUISTRO

7

QUEZON CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

136

MIKHAIL SANTOS

7

TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

137

RAFAEL LAURENCE PADAYAO

7

MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

138

REANNE MIREILLE RODENAS

7

SANTA ROSA SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL 

139

SKY CARTAÑO

7

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL CALABARZON REGION CAMPUS

140

ZEA MICOLE ROSARIO

7

ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG

141

ANNE CHELSEA PITOGO

8

ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES

142

HANS KENZO PAMA

8

XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN

143

ISHMAEL DAVI GAUNA

8

BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION

144

JASON MARK LESTER SY

8

PACO CITIZEN ACADEMY FOUNDATION

145

JOHN CHRISTOPHER EDILLOR

8

LAS PINAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

146

KURT LAWRENCE ALDABA

8

PASIG CITY SCIENCE HIGHSCHOOL

147

KYLE CLIFFORD CRUZ

8

PASIG CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

148

KYLE LOEFFLER CINCO

8

SENATOR RENATO "COMPANERO" CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL

149

SANDRA ELLISHA FANO

8

ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE

150

STEVEN ZIGGY HANZEL II TIO

8

XAVIER SCHOOL

151

VERONICA PAIGE TAGOON

8

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - SOUTHERN MINDANAO CAMPUS

152

ANGELENE ERIKA MADRAZO

9

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL 

153

BENEDICT HENJIE LOUIE BEDRA

9

SAN BEDA COLLEGE - ALABANG

154

CYRA ZELENE NAMIT

9

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL

155

JENELLE BERNICE BARBOSA

9

ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

156

JHIYA VALEROSO

9

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

157

JULIANNA PAULINE LAYESE

9

SAINT THERESA'S COLLEGE OF CEBU

158

KEN MATTHEW ROSANA

9

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS - LEGAZPI

159

KIANNE GLENN BENEDICT PELAEZ

9

ASSUMPTION ILOILO

160

KIM SY

9

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

161

NADINNE LLIANA ARO

9

MIRIAM COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

162

NATHAN ROEVESEN SANCIANGCO

9

MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

163

NOEL OCAMPO

9

MARIST SCHOOL

164

RALPH UZZXYLL BELLEZA

9

UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES HIGH SCHOOL IN ILOILO

165

RAPHAEL ANGELO ALARCON

9

SEMINARIO DE SAN JOSE

166

SHAUN NICOLO SALAZAR

9

PAREF SOUTHRIDGE SCHOOL 

167

SHERMIE EVETS REIGH TIO

9

IMMACULATE CONCEPCION ACADEMY

168

YVONNE LOREIN MALINAO

9

BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.

169

ZENMARIE DANIELLE CHU

9

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Filipino math wizards grasp 461 awards in IMOYA

PH Team win 37 golds in WMTC

PH math wizards win 62 awards in Pan-Asia Pacific math contest