Quizon, grade 3, scores perfect in 2020 AMO



Solving mindboggling math problems came easily to
Rafael Mikhail P. Quizon, Grade 3 from Grace Christian College, Q.C. who obtained an impressive perfect score of 100 out of 100 in the 2020 Asia Mathematics Olympics held online last August 30, 2020.  

For his perfect score, Quizon received words of commendation from Dr. Isidro Aguilar, MTG president who called him a big shot for exhibiting an amazing critical thinking skills and analytical ability in the competition.

Along with his impeccable performance earning him a gold award, several more Filipino mathletes have kept up the winning momentum, amassing sixty awards in the Asia Mathematics Olympics.

This year, the Philippines harvested whopping 18 gold, 21 silver, and another 21 bronze awards prompting the blissful organizers to extend their warm and cordial congratulations. Making all of us proud are the following awardees:

Names

Grade

School

Awards

Cardinal, Joaquin Edward B.

1

Integrated Montessori Center

Gold

De La Peña, Don Emmanuel D.

2

First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities

Gold

Ygot, Rexanne Iii M.

3

Cebu Roosevelt Memorial College

Gold

Cruz, Rayver T.

4

West Central Elementary School 1

Gold

Ladion, Miguel Justino A.

4

PAREF Springdale School

Gold

Bautista, Grian Abiel S.

5

Saint Mary's Angels College Of Valenzuela

Gold

Condino, Jia Ruth Lauren P.

5

Integrated Montessori Center Taguig

Gold

Cua, Kaye Monique G.

5

Pangasinan Universal Institute

Gold

Defensor, Matthew B.

5

Solomon Integrated School de Iloilo

Gold

Floirendo, John Ivan B.

5

Emmanuel Christian School (Main)

Gold

King, Elizabeth Joanne G.

5

Bethany Christian School

Gold

Lao, Sebastian  A.

5

International School Manila

Gold

Ng, Wynshanelle Gianeah C.

5

Grace Christian College

Gold

Sumogba, Heidrique Kristof J.

5

Falcon School

Gold

Uy, Zion Skye Earl Carmelo C.

5

Ateneo De Manila Grade School

Gold

Leoncio, Franchesca Canary A.

6

St. Mary's College of Meycauayan

Gold

Mesias, Felinwright Niñokyle A.

6

Salaman Central Elementary School

Gold

Te, Jerome Austin N.

6

Jubilee Christian Academy

Gold

Alferez, Angelo P.

1

MSA Whiz Kids Academy

Silver

Legaspi, Francis Deinmel R.

1

Special Education Center for the Gifted

Silver

Abrojena, Allen Tobey Mateo C.

2

De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

Silver

Ng, Wyumi Gianina C.

2

Grace Christian College

Silver

Aquino, Princess Abbey Cziarah

3

St. Thomas Academy Avida

Silver

Asuncion, Samantha Kaye P.

3

Oro Christian Grace School

Silver

Escalona, Miquelle Carlia M.

3

SPED-G) Kalayaan

Silver

Ponferrada, Regidor Ma. E.

3

Xavier School San Juan

Silver

Salvador, Pauline Marie T.

3

Georgia Academy - Cagayan de Oro

Silver

Uy, Robert Henrik D.

3

St. John's Institute

Silver

Castro, Maya Karla Isabelle O.

4

Palawan Hope Christian School

Silver

Madrazo, Lance Gabriel T.

4

Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

Silver

Manamparan, Adriel Lenard  C.

4

Immaculate Conception Academy Dasma Campus

Silver

Navarro, Paul Vincent Leandrei 

4

Stonyhurst Southville International School

Silver

Zantua, Samuel Leonardo Jr. T.

4

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Silver

Ang, Ellison Matthew S.

5

Saint Jude Catholic School

Silver

Co, Adrienne Geraldine T.

5

Immaculate Conception Academy

Silver

Guanzon, Gabriel Ethan Troy C.

5

Colegio San Agustin - Makati

Silver

Rodillas, Ron Joseph C.

5

Notre Dame of Greater Manila

Silver

Hong, Ian Gabriel T.

6

Victory Christian International School

Silver

Tan, Anika Gayle C.

6

Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

Silver

De Chavez, Zyriel Joy D.

2

Casa De San Miguel Montessori School

Bronze

Elumbaring, Anton J

2

Philippine Christian Gospel School

Bronze

Razon, Angel Ria D.

2

Meridian International Learning Experience

Bronze

Abas, Rafael Ethan Joseph M.

3

St. Mary's School

Bronze

Florante, Abisha Beatrix A.

3

Project 6 Elementary School-Special Science Class

Bronze

Ramos, Janemar Manuel P.

3

Home School Global

Bronze

Aguada, John Iain Inigo V.

4

De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

Bronze

Salire, Moira Isabella S.

4

Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

Bronze

Vedar, Ma. Graciella Agatha  P.

4

De La Salle University Integrated School

Bronze

Vibal, Erwyn Andrei M.

4

University of The Philippines Integrated School

Bronze

Balopenos, Joana Nicole  E.

5

SPED-Integrated School for Exceptional Children

Bronze

Cristobal, Maria Samantha J.

5

Ateneo De Iloilo-Santa Maria Catholic School

Bronze

Kimwell, Aldrich Johan A.

5

De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

Bronze

Montales, Maria Aurora S.

5

Adriatico Memorial School

Bronze

Rondilla, Andrei Robert D.

5

Emmanuel Christian School (Main)

Bronze

Serafin, Nazhil Matthew Z.

5

Colegio San Agustin - Biñan

Bronze

Tizon, Yuan Jericho G.

5

Calbayog East Central Elementary School

Bronze

Torrena, Christopher John D.

5

Precious International School of Davao

Bronze

Alviola, Aniela Roselle C.

6

DOLE Philippines School

Bronze

Guinto, Keane Mikah K.

6

SV Montessori- Puerto Princesa City

Bronze

Luya, Aurelio Nicolas D.

6

San Beda College Alabang

Bronze

 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP welcomes over 500 challengers to the summer training

MathDAP challengers have to start their online registration

Filipino mathletes scoop medals in 2019 SEAMO