MTG RELEASES ADDITIONAL PARTICIPANTS FOR 15TH IMC - SINGAPORE (YOUNGSTER GROUP)

MTG, Philippines is inviting another group of students to participate in this year’s 15th IMC Singapore.
It is expected that large participants will also come from the usual participating countries like Singapore, Indonesia, Hong Kong, China, India, Thailand, Taiwan, Korea and Malaysia. 
The prospective participants must send their confirmation of participation by filling out the form in the link below not later than Saturday, June 8, 2019. 
PLEASE CLICK THIS LINK FOR CONFIRMATION OF PARTICIPATION - 
As soon as the person-in-charge receives the confirmation, he/she sends out the initial requirements for compliance.
For queries, you may contact the person-in-charge through their respective email addresses that correspond to your grade level:
For Grades 1 - 2 participants: [email protected] 
These are the following students assigned to join in the 15th International Mathematics Competition (IMC) – Singapore:
NO NAME LEVEL SCHOOL
1 BOLASCO, JUDE PAOLO G. Gr. 2 ACADEMY OF GENTLE POTTER'S CHILDREN
2 DINEROS, JEROME A. Gr. 2 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
3 PELAYO, NIÑO JUDE FROILAN O. Gr. 1 AKLAN LEARNING CENTER
4 BERMAS, LANCE C. Gr. 1 ALBAY CENTRAL SCHOOL
5 ACELAR, SIMON JOVIR Gr. 2 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - JHS
6 PASQUIL, JOAQUIN IÑIGO Gr. 2 ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - JHS
7 ABDALLAH, JERA AALIYAH Gr. 2 ATENEO DE ILOILO
8 BLANCAFLOR, ANGELA YSABELLE Gr. 2 ATENEO DE ILOILO
9 QUINANAHAN, JAMIE BRIANNE Gr. 2 ATENEO DE ILOILO
10 ALAWADDIN, QUEENIE Gr. 1 ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY
11 SAGUN, TIMOTHY JAYMUEL, G. Gr. 2 BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL
12 WU, BOYANG ANDERSON, G. Gr. 1 BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL
13 ELUMBARING, ANTON J Gr. 1 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
14 DANGOY, RENZO MIGUEL Gr. 1 BOHOL WISDOM SCHOOL
15 INTINO, VREGIL ANNE SKYLER Gr. 1 BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER
16 PORRAS, ADRIANA AUREA Gr. 1 BUTUAN CITY SPED CENTER
17 ESPOCIA, MATEO INIGO S Gr. 2 CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
18 SALAZAR, ORRIL JOSH F Gr. 2 CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
19 DOMO, JADON KEDRICK Gr. 2 CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
20 HINOSOLANGO, ZYRHENE D. Gr. 2 CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL
21 ABABON, ALLISON Gr. 2 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
22 ABABON, AVERY Gr. 2 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
23 BURGOS, AUDREY RIANNE Gr. 1 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÑAN
24 ORONGAN, CHRISTOPHER JR. C. Gr. 1 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÑAN
25 PAGTAKHAN, ZEDLIAM TADEO Gr. 2 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-BIÑAN
26 DILLA, GAVIN DAVID Gr. 1 DASMARINAS II CENTRAL SCHOOL
27 DUMOGHO, DANIELA CLAIRE Gr. 2 DAVAO CITY SPECIAL SCHOOL
28 ABROJENA, ALLEN TOBEY MATEO C. Gr. 1 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
29 ALDAVE, LUCAS ANTOINE B. Gr. 1 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
30 ROBLES, KEONE DANIEL S. Gr. 2 DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
31 SALVADOR, LOUISE JILLAINE J. Gr. 2 DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
32 PIALAGO, JEDEIAH TIMOTHY M. Gr. 1 DIVINE LIGHT ACADEMY - MOLINO
33 VILLAFUERTE, MATTHEW JAMES M. Gr. 1 DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, MAKATI
34 SARZA, JASON JR. D. Gr. 2 EAST REMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
35 SIGNEY, MICHAEL JR. C. Gr. 2 EDNAS SCHOOL OF ALAMINOS
36 DE LUNA, FELICIA MEGAN Gr. 2 FALCON SCHOOL
37 CHUA, ALAINA GERMAINET. Gr. 1 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
38 QUIZON, RAFAEL MIKHAIL P. Gr. 2 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
39 CHUA, PANFILO JACOBO JON Gr. 1 HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO
40 FRIAL, MISAKI MICCAH Gr. 2 HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO
41 BUENAVIDEZ, SID BENEDICT ERICK R. Gr. 2 INFANT JESUS ACADEMY
42 ROSARIO, MARIA YSABELLA Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC.
43 SEE, ETHAN BRYAN G. Gr. 2 ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL
44 LUMBRERAS, LEE JADEN Gr. 2 OUR LADY OF HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL
45 JORDAS, NHARDZ HARUCKA JHEN Gr. 1 OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL
46 BATOCONG, STEPHANIE GLAIZE M. Gr. 1 OUR LADY OF THE HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL - GENTRIAS
47 ROBANG, AMELIA S. Gr. 2 PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL
48 SHI, KEVIN D. Gr. 1 PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - CALOOCAN
49 NALAZA, AUSTIN LANCE R. Gr. 2 PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN
50 FLORANTE, ABISHA BEATRIX Gr. 2 PROJECT 6 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
51 INOCENCIO, ACE OLIVER Gr. 2 SAC GRADE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
52 BALBAR, EMMANUEL Gr. 2 SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE
53 CUSTODIO, ROBBEE AUSTIN M. Gr. 1 ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE
54 MELO, EROS NIKOLAI C Gr. 1 ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE
55 ABAGAT, TERENCE AERIS T. Gr. 2 STATEFIELDS SCHOOL INC.
56 MAMUTUK, AQEEL NIKOLAI A. Gr. 1 TAMBO CENTRAL SCHOOL
57 BIBI, BEVILEN Gr. 1 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
58 CHAN, VINCENT BENITO Gr. 1 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
59 LIN, JACEY ANGELICA Q. Gr. 1 ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
60 SANDIQUE, JAIME CARLOS Gr. 2 NOTRE DAME OF KIDAPAWAN COLLEGE

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP invites its challengers to 2019 IMWiC (Grades 1 - 12 Updated 5/17/2019)

MATHDAP Identifies the 2018 SEAMO Official Participants

PH hauls 652 medals in SEAMO 2018, Registration for SEAMO X 2019 disclosed