WTIME participants revealed

It’s final! The Mathematics Development Academy of the Philippines (MathDAP) will bring more than fifty math contestants to represent our country in the Inagural World TIME (World TIME Talent Invitational Mathematics Competitions) in Phetchaburi, Thailand on August 16 to 20, 2018.

The 2018 WTIME expected to be participated in by Thailand, China, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia and the Philippines.

The prospective participants of this year’s WTIME must send their confirmation of participation (indicating among others the name and passport details) not later than Wednesday, June 27, 2018 at this email address, [email protected] with the following subject header, “Yes to WTIME 2018”.

No. Name Level School
1 BASCUÑA, IÑIGO JOAQUIN T. GR. 3 ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - GRADE SCHOOL
2 CHAO, ERIN MEGAN O. GR. 3 PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
3 CO, ADRIENNE GR. 3 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY
4 MICLAT, ELY EXEKIEL GR. 3 SPED CENTER FOR THE GIFTED
5 RODRIGUEZ, PAUL NATHAN C. GR. 3 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
6 SALVADOR, RAYNE CHAYELE TAMARA GR. 3 CENTRO DE CULTURA INCORPORADA
7 VARON, CASSIDY EMIRA GR. 3 FALCON SCHOOL
8 ARCE, GIESEL E. GR. 4 COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
9 ASUNCION, HADLEY MCKAILA A. GR. 4 AGOO EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL
10 DAUZ, SHAULA NUNKI C. GR. 4 LORMA COLLEGES
11 DE GUZMAN, ASHLEY J. GR. 4 MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES
12 DORMAL, LEANNE JOY F. GR. 4 BETHEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
13 ESTRELLA, ZARESSIEL ADAH GR. 4 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
14 FRANCISCO, SEAN OMAR P. GR. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
15 GARCIA, ALLYSSA MAE V. GR. 4 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
16 GARCIA, STEPHANIE ANNE D. GR. 4 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
17 GO, JULIANA ELISHA M. GR. 4 TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
18 HUI, STEVEN JACOB T. GR. 4 KONG HUA SCHOOL
19 LIMBOC, MARIA AGATHA S. GR. 4 ST. PAUL COLLEGE BALAYAN
20 LUI, LINCOLN JAMES U. GR. 4 PHILIPPINE TONG HO INSTITUTE
21 NACENO, GIANNE CARLA MARIE GR. 4 ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - GRADE SCHOOL
22 OCTAVIANO, ALYSSA JANELLE F. GR. 4 CENTRO DE CULTURA INCORPORADA
23 OKKO, SANOSUKE S. GR. 4 CANOSSA ACADEMY - LIPA
24 PALICPIC, LIAM GABRIEL A. GR. 4 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
25 PERALTA, AVA SAMANTHA S. GR. 4 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
26 TIU, RACHELLE KAYELEEN S. GR. 4 LANAO CHUNG HUA SCHOOL
27 TORRES, VINCENT JOAQUIN I. GR. 4 LOURDES SCHOOL OF QUEZON CITY
28 TRINIDAD, JANELLE DR GR. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÑAN
29 TROMPETA, KIM ANDRIE S. GR. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÑAN
30 UNTALAN, HERMOGENES EURIE L. GR. 4 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
31 ARANDIA, CHLOE YSABEL F. GR. 5 ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
32 BALDONADO, LUKE JAYD F. GR. 5 MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY
33 CABREDO, ELIJAH XAVIER S. GR. 5 UNIVERSITY OF STO. TOMAS LEGAZPI
34 CARAMBAS, RON CHELO M. GR. 5 MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL INC.
35 CASTRO, JOSCEL M. GR. 5 OTON CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
36 DIOLAZO, LIAM MATTHEW E. GR. 5 NO SCHOOL
37 DOCDOC, JUSTIN ANTHONY P. GR. 5 FATHER SATURNINO URIOS UNIVERSITY
38 DUMLAO, RAVEN ANGELA O. GR. 5 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY PASAY
39 ENCARNACION, ARIELLE VICTORIA GR. 5 OUR LADY OF CAYSACAY ACADEMY
40 GUTIERREZ, LIA ISABELLE E. GR. 5 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
41 HUI, ISABELLA MADISON T. GR. 5 KONG HUA SCHOOL
42 IGNACIO, JIANNA LAUREN R. GR. 5 LA MAREA ACADEMY
43 ILDEFONSO, ALBERT GIAN G. GR. 5 STATEFIELDS SCHOOL INC.
44 MALAMBUT, AQUIL JAMIL P. GR. 5 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
45 PARCHAMENTO, DYRE RAPHAEL B. GR. 5 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL
46 PARCHAMENTO, NATHANIEL DAVE B. GR. 5 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL
47 POLICARPIO, GERARD ENZO GR. 5 FALCON SCHOOL
48 ABDON, JUSTICE LEIRA R. GR. 6 SCHOOL OF ST. ANTHONY
49 ABERIN, ANA BEA O. GR. 6 ST. AGNES ACADEMY
50 ALMAYDA, GIO GR. 6 YADDAH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC.
51 ANCHETA, ZEDRYAN GR. 6 SCHOOL OF ST. ANTHONY
52 BURGOS, ANGEL LANNA LAINE M. GR. 6 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÑAN
53 CALING, MATHEW DANIEL A. GR. 6 OLONGAPO CITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
54 DELA CRUZ, JESSA MAE GR. 6 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
55 DELA CRUZ, JOHN DANIEL R. GR. 6 SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG
56 DUMANGAS, ERIKA JOY V. GR. 6 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÑAN
57 GARCIA, SAMANTHA BEATRICE D. GR. 6 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
58 NODORA, IRENE CLAIRE A. GR. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
59 PASCUA, TANYA S. GR. 6 UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
60 REYES, JANA CAITLIN DC GR. 6 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
61 ROSALES, MARIA JESUSA M. GR. 6 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÑAN
62 RUSTIA, DOMINIQUE JOY T. GR. 6 ST. THERESA'S COLLEGE QUEZON CITY
63 SANSAET, GIA CERISE DC GR. 6 PAREF WOODROSE SCHOOL

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP fields math wizards to 2018 AIMO

PH wins 294 medals in SEAMO 2017

MathDAP appoints students for World Math Olympiad