Batch 2 of MathDAP Challengers invited to join 2018 IMWIC

The Mathematics Development Academy of the Philippines (MathDAP) has been invited to send to participate in the 2018 International Mathematics Wizards Challenge (IMWiC) which will be held in Jakarta, Indonesia on May 4 – 7, 2018.

The IMWiC which is open to students in the primary one to grade 10 is being participated by Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines and 5 regions in China including Hong Kong.

To finalize the possible official list of IMWiC participants, qualified trainees are requested to make a confirmation of participation, using the subject header, “Yes to IMWiC 2018 -Jakarta” on or before April 6, 2018, through this definite email address for a specific level:

Note: Do not mix up the email address intended for the specific grade level or group.

Grade Level
Subject Header
email address
1 & 2
“IMWIC - Youngster”
3 to 6
“IMWIC - Primary”
7 to 10
“IMWIC – Junior High”
11 and 12
“IMWIC – Senior High”

Further instructions will be sent out to interested participants once confirmation has been done. 



No Name Level School
1 BONDOC, SAMANTHA ISABELLE P. Gr. 1 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
2 ROSARIO, MARIA YSABELLA B. Gr. 1 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
3 SY, HALEY SAMUELLE Gr. 1 GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
4 MISSION, KEISHA SOPHIA Gr. 1 STONYHURST INERNATIONAL SCHOOL
5 ESCOBAR, JUAN IÑIGO B. Gr. 1 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
6 ASUNCION, IVAN GABRIEL O. Gr. 1 MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL, INC.
7 SIGNEY, MICHAEL JR. C. Gr. 1 BUGALLON KIDSWORLD ACADEMY, INC.
8 ALEJANDRO, KEILA LORRAINE I. Gr. 1 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
9 CASTILLO, SOPHIA VIOLET Gr. 1 ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
Name Level School
1 ZANTUA, SAMUEL LEONARDO JR. T. Gr. 2 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
2 TAN, RON EIZEN ONG F. Gr. 2 CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
3 CRUZ, RAYVER T. Gr. 2 PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
4 ALGARA, ALEXA BEATRICE C. Gr. 2 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
5 CABILDO, YUAN FRANCOIS L. Gr. 2 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
6 BAUZON, HANS GABRIEL Z. Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
7 BARRUGA, TREVOR ACHILLES D. Gr. 2 MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
8 DELLOSA, JIAN CARMELO A. Gr. 2 COUPLES FOR CHRIST - SCHOOL OF THE MORNING STAR
9 GO, STEVE DAVIN C. Gr. 2 LEYTE PROGRESSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
10 CHUTUAPE, LOUIE PHILIP C. Gr. 2 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
11 DORIA, JARA BELLE D. Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
12 MAMARIL, RIANNE CLEMIEL P. Gr. 2 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
13 GAPIDO, NATHANIEL FRANCESCO T. Gr. 2 SANTIAGO CULTURAL INSTITUTE
14 GERONIMO, SOFIA URI YSABELLE L. Gr. 2 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - MALARAYAT
15 PINLAC, PRINCE WILLIAM B. Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
16 ROSITA, AIDAN GILLES G. Gr. 2 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BATANGAS
17 ROXAS, RHIAN S. Gr. 2 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
18 PANCUBILA, ALEXANDRELLE F. Gr. 2 MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
19 UBANDO, MEJELA B. Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
20 ERGINO, MARIA CHASTINE N. Gr. 2 LORMA COLLEGES
21 TONG, HYACINTH GIANA B. Gr. 2 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
22 SURIBEN, ETIDORPHA SUILUJ M. Gr. 2 LORMA COLLEGES
23 NATIVIDAD, NADINE V. Gr. 2 MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL, INC.
24 PLAZA, LEAH DEIRDRE S. Gr. 2 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
25 BALISBISANA, JEANINA V. Gr. 2 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
26 DELA CRUZ, MARTHA YSABEL LOUISE A. Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
27 CALIMLIM, CARLY JIAN F. Gr. 2 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
28 DE SOTTO, REIGN MARGARETTE V. Gr. 2 SOUTH CEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
29 VALDEZ, REI JAN ALBERT Gr. 2 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
30 PAGADUAN, LOUIS ANDREZ Gr. 2 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
31 FLORES, CARLENN SOPHIA F. Gr. 2 LORMA COLLEGES
32 NG, LEONA Gr. 2 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
33 ESCALONA, BERNARDO ISAIAH III C. Gr. 2 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
34 TAMAYO, ERIKA FAITH O. Gr. 2 SANTIAGO CULTURAL INSTITUTE
35 TOLENTINO, KEIFER DWAYNE M. Gr. 2 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
36 DELA CRUZ, FRANZESKA ADDIENNA Gr. 2 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
Name Level School
1 ABAYA, ORACLE A. Gr. 3 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
2 AQUINO, SAMANTHA YUANN A. Gr. 3 COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN - MANAOAG
3 ASUNCION, EASTER THERESE G. Gr. 3 PINAGLABANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4 BAYOT, KYLE ANDREW S. Gr. 3 DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE MAKATI
5 CERALDE, FREDILIZ ROSETTE B. Gr. 3 ESCUELA DE NUESTRA SEÑORA DE LA SALETTE
6 CHAN, KYLEIGH DUSTINE S. Gr. 3 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
7 CHUA, BIENNE ISABEL C. Gr. 3 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
8 CHUA, DAVID JUSTIN V. Gr. 3 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
9 ESTRADA, ZACH YANCEY C. Gr. 3 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
10 GONTING, AMEER HASSAN M. Gr. 3 LORMA COLLEGES
11 KING, ELIZABETH JOANNE G. Gr. 3 BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
12 MACARANAS, ENRIKO B. Gr. 3 EDNAS SCHOOL OF SAN CARLOS
13 MOLINA, MAUREEN T. Gr. 3 PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
14 PALOMARES, LEIGH PAULINE R. Gr. 3 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
15 PAVON, LENNON NASH S. Gr. 3 TOP ACHIEVER PRIVATE SCHOOL INC.
16 RODRIGUEZ, PAUL NATHAN C. Gr. 3 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
17 SALUPEN, ANAIAH CELINE B. Gr. 3 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
18 SALVADOR, RAYNE CHAYELE TAMARA Gr. 3 CENTRO DE CULTURA INCORPORADA
19 SIGNEY, GABRIEL C. Gr. 3 BUGALLON KIDSWORLD ACADEMY, INC.
20 SUPREMO, JAYNE BERNICE K. Gr. 3 D'NEW VICTORIA SCHOOL FOUNDATION OF THE PHILS., INC.
21 VALERA, SEANA FRANCESCA G. Gr. 3 MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL, INC.
22 VILLANUEVA, JACOB ZACH G. Gr. 3 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
23 Wu, DON ERICSSON A. Gr. 3 PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE
Name Level School
1 ABGELINA, DANA FRANCESCA D. Gr. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN MAKATI
2 APIDOS, VITTORIO S. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
3 ASUNCION, HADLEY MCKAILA A. Gr. 4 AGOO EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL
4 AYSON, CENIJ MIGELLE S. Gr. 4 UNIVERSITY OF ST. LOUIS TUGUEGARAO
5 BACTISTA, ZAIRAH MAE D. Gr. 4 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
6 BALISBISANA, JAMIELA V. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
7 BONIFACIO, GABRIEL R. Gr. 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN
8 BUSTOS, JON ANDREI C. Gr. 4 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
9 CALIMLIM, CARMELA JEANNE F. Gr. 4 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
10 CASTILLO, SETH LUKAS Gr. 4 CENTRO MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL
11 CATIBOG, KYRA CHER ANNE P. Gr. 4 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BATANGAS
12 CHUA, ADAM JOAQUIN V. Gr. 4 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
13 CHUA, GABRIELLE ANIKA L. Gr. 4 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
14 CO, ALTHEA MARGARETTE G. Gr. 4 SANTIAGO CULTURAL INSTITUTE
15 CREPA, FREDRIC CHARLES B. Gr. 4 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
16 DAUZ, SHAULA NUNKI C. Gr. 4 LORMA COLLEGES
17 DE GUZMAN, ASHLEY J. Gr. 4 MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES
18 DY, RYAN VICTOR S. Gr. 4 LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE
19 ESTRELLA, ZARESSIEL ADAH Gr. 4 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
20 FLORENDO, JAMES GERALD II R. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
21 FLORES, PATRICIA MEI LARA Gr. 4 LA MAREA ACADEMY
22 FRANCISCO, SEAN OMAR P. Gr. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
23 GARCIA, ALLYSSA MAE V. Gr. 4 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
24 GARCIA, KANOA LEON T. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
25 GARCIA, STEPHANIE ANNE D. Gr. 4 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
26 GO, JULIANA ELISHA M. Gr. 4 TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
27 HUANG, JANN DENISE Gr. 4 PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
28 INSIGNE, ALYSSA NICHOLE Gr. 4 PINAGLABANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
29 LACUANAN, GABRIEL CLARK C. Gr. 4 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
30 LEDESMA, TROY VINCENT G. Gr. 4 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
31 LEONCIO, FRANCHESCA CANARY A. Gr. 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE OF MEYCAUAYAN
32 MABBORANG, HAKYSIA M. Gr. 4 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
33 MADRID, ANDREA NOELLE G. Gr. 4 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
34 maranan, gregory jr. c. Gr. 4 ST. LAURENCE'S COLLEGE
35 MARIANO, CHARLIZE GABRIELLE D. Gr. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - BIÑAN
36 MARZO, DANAHCEL FIONA D. Gr. 4 LORMA COLLEGES
37 MERCADO, ANDREA JOLIE S. Gr. 4 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
38 NACENO, GIANNE CARLA MARIE Gr. 4 ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY - GRADE SCHOOL
39 OCTAVIANO, ALYSSA JANELLE F. Gr. 4 CENTRO DE CULTURA INCORPORADA
40 ORTEGA, GABRIEL LUIS Gr. 4 DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
41 PALICPIC, LIAM GABRIEL A. Gr. 4 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
42 PERALTA, AVA SAMANTHA S. Gr. 4 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
43 RECLOSADO, RAFHAELA D. Gr. 4 COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN - MAKATI
44 RIMANDO, CHLOE AVI F. Gr. 4 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
45 SAAVEDRA, FAUSTIN MIGULE L.  Gr. 4 XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
46 SALAZAR, ROLLAND ALECK MARKO M. Gr. 4 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
47 SANTOS, GABREI MICKO L. Gr. 4 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
48 SISON, EDUARDO MIGUEL IV E. Gr. 4 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
49 SMITH, JOSHUA EMILE Gr. 4 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
50 SOLIMAN, XANDER LIAM KEITH M. Gr. 4 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL
51 SORIANO, ALVIN GABRIEL L. Gr. 4 DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE - TARLAC
52 SY,  EDMOND JACOB C. Gr. 4 DON BOSCO TECHNCIAL INSTITUTE - TARLAC
53 TIU, LANCE EDGAR D. Gr. 4 PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
54 TORINO, DAPHNE HADDASHA D. Gr. 4 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
55 UNTALAN, HERMOGENES EURIE L. Gr. 4 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
56 URAGAMI, CALVIN JAMES S. Gr. 4 DON DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIV. SOUTH LUC-ELS
57 UY, ANNIQA GINELLE M. Gr. 4 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
58 VALDESPINA, CHRISTIAN BENEDICT D. Gr. 4 PINAGLABANAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
59 VILLAREAL, JOAQUIN ARTHUR P. Gr. 4 SAN JUAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
60 VILLEGAS, JERICHO O. Gr. 4 NAGA CITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL
61 ZABALA, EMILY ANN M. Gr. 4 ST. MARY'S COLLEGE QC
Name Level School
1 ADAN, ANDRE CRAIG R. Gr. 5 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
2 AGBAYANI, MAVERICK J. Gr. 5 ST. ROBERT BELLARMINE CENTER FOR LEARNING, INC.
3 AGMATA, JOLITA M. Gr. 5 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
4 AGUILAR, BEA ANGELINE Gr. 5 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
5 AMBI, ANNETTE NICOLE Gr. 5 DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
6 ARANDIA, CHLOE YSABEL F.  Gr. 5 ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
7 BACCAY, IZEA VEAMHAR Z. Gr. 5 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
8 BALDONADO, LUKE JAYD F. Gr. 5 MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY
9 BALLEZA, RAFI SOHAINE V. Gr. 5 LITTLE ME ACADEMY
10 CAROLINO, ASHLEY NATHALIE E. Gr. 5 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
11 CASTRO, EDHALE BEYONCE O. Gr. 5 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
12 CHAN, RIESHA CAITLYN L. Gr. 5 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
13 DARUM, RON GABRIEL P. Gr. 5 BOTOLAN SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
14 DE GUZMAN, VINCE JASPER M. Gr. 5 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
15 DIOLAZO, LIAM MATTHEW E. Gr. 5 NO SCHOOL
16 DUEÑAS, SHEENA FRANCESCA B. Gr. 5 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BATANGAS
17 ENCARNACION, ARIELLE VICTORIA Gr. 5 OUR LADY OF CAYSACAY ACADEMY
18 FANO, SANDRA ELLISHA Gr. 5 ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
19 FERNANDEZ, JADE ERIN A. Gr. 5 LORMA COLLEGES
20 FLORES, KHELVIN CYRIL Gr. 5 LA MAREA ACADEMY
21 GUINTO, MIKAELA REENA N. Gr. 5 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
22 IGNACIO, JIANNA LAUREN R. Gr. 5 LA MAREA ACADEMY
23 LASCANO, SEAN MARCUS T. Gr. 5 SOUTH CEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
24 LUMBA, WILLIAM LAYNE M. Gr. 5 DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE - TARLAC
25 MALAMBUT, AQUIL JAMIL P. Gr. 5 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
26 MANGABAN, ALTHEA G. Gr. 5 DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
27 MANONGDO, JOACHIM REUEL D. Gr. 5 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
28 MENDOZA, ADRIAN JACE A. Gr. 5 LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC.
29 MERIN, DANIELLE MAXIMA P. Gr. 5 LORMA COLLEGES
30 NUESCA, DARRIELL A. Gr. 5 LORMA COLLEGES
31 PALISOC, ANDREA ZYRENE P. Gr. 5 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
32 PAÑEBE, CASSANDRA ALLYSA A. Gr. 5 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
33 PARCHAMENTO, DYRE RAPAHEL B. Gr. 5 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL
34 PARCHAMENTO, NATHANIEL DAVE B.  Gr. 5 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL
35 PARUGRUG, CARL HENRIK J. Gr. 5 LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL OF BATANGAS, INC.
36 PATRIARCA, KATE NICOLE O. Gr. 5 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
37 PINLAC, WILLIAM III B. Gr. 5 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
38 PINLAC, WILLIAM YOHAN Gr. 5 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
39 RAMOS, FRANCESCA ELYSE L. Gr. 5 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
40 REGINO, SOPHIA ISABEL M. Gr. 5 UP INTEGRATED SCHOOL
41 REYES, GABRIEL ANGELO D. Gr. 5 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
42 SALAZAR, VICTORIA JOYCE R. Gr. 5 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
43 SUMABAT, ANNIKA LANA E. Gr. 5 SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
44 TRINIDAD, ERIN NICOLE A. Gr. 5 SAINT PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
45 VALBUENA, ALIJAH DALE S. Gr. 5 INTEGRATED MONTESSORI CENTER
46 VALENCIA, JAMES GABRIEL R. Gr. 5 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - MALARAYAT
47 VILLONES, ZIDANE RED J. Gr. 5 MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES
48 ZAMPAGA, CHLOE MARIE L. Gr. 5 ST. PEDRO POVEDA COLLEGE
49 ZINGAPAN, FRANCOIS TOFFER E. Gr. 5 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
Name Level School
1 ALAS, AZEL RAE D. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
2 ALMOITE, PATRICK LOUIS A. Gr. 6 ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
3 BELLO, AZRIA THERESE S. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
4 CALING, MATHEW DANIEL A. Gr. 6 OLONGAPO CITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
5 CHUA, ROYCE ARKIN V. Gr. 6 UNO HIGH SCHOOL
6 CONCEPCION, BENJAMIN Gr. 6 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
7 CORPUZ, JEZI ARYHEN F. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
8 CRUZ, CHARLENE T. Gr. 6 PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
9 DARAN, KIMBERLY C. Gr. 6 NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA
10 DE SILVA, KEIRA A. Gr. 6 BIXBY KNOLLS PREPARATORY ACADEMY
11 DE VILLA, REIGN  JHUDIEL Gr. 6 FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES
12 DELA CRUZ, JESSA MAE Gr. 6 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
13 EDRUZ, RELON JAZPER Gr. 6 ST.  PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
14 GALVEZ, JOSE ANGELICO V. Gr. 6 HEART CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION INC.
15 GARCIA, GEIANNE PAUL CLARENZ A. Gr. 6 ALVAREZ-RAMALES SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.
16 GARCIA, SAMANTHA BEATRICE D. Gr. 6 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
17 LEAL, MARC RYER B. Gr. 6 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
18 MADARANG, CRIS HENDRIK D. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
19 MARAMBA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN M. Gr. 6 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
20 MARIPOSA, KEVIN MATHEW V. Gr. 6 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
21 MILLONDAGA, ARIANNA KARINA D. Gr. 6 LIAHONA LEARNING CENTER INC.
22 NODORA, IRENE CLAIRE A. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
23 NOVELOSO, JOSHUA MARI B. Gr. 6 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
24 PUA, LENREY STEPHEN HARLEY I. Gr. 6 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
25 SANGUEZA, MAX RICMOND Gr. 6 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
26 SANTOS, MARCOS MIGUEL M. Gr. 6 STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
27 TAN, GEORGE SANDER B. Gr. 6 PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
28 VERGARA, JOHN DAVID O. Gr. 6 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
29 VILLANUEVA, ALBER SAMUEL P. Gr. 6 ST. AUGUSTINE'S SCHOOL
Name Level School
1 ANGELES, KARLOS FERNANDO S. Gr. 7 DAGUPAN CITY NAT'L HIGH SCHOOL
2 CASTANEDA, MARGRETHE ANN JELENA I. Gr. 7 TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
3 CATEQUISTA, SHEERN EDWIN C. Gr. 7 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
4 DELA CRUZ, EUGENE U.  Gr. 7 VALENZUELA CITY SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE
5 GOMEZ, CHELSEA LIANNE T. Gr. 7 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
6 LACISTE, RAMONA MIEKAELA S. Gr. 7 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
7 LIM, AMBER NICOLE T. Gr. 7 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL
8 LOPICO, ROY VINCENT D. Gr. 7 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
9 MARQUEZ, MA. ANGELICA C. Gr. 7 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
10 MILAN, ANGELO EMMANUEL S. Gr. 7 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
11 NEW, EIREAN ANTONNE V. Gr. 7 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
12 OROCEO, MARC CONRAD A. Gr. 7 SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
13 PACLEB, MA. THERESA P. Gr. 7 LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
14 PASION, DAVID T. Gr. 7 SAN JUAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
15 POLINTAN, MA. SHENETTE L. Gr. 7 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL
16 QUE, NYLE BRENTLY A. Gr. 7 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
17 RIVERA, MARIA ANEZKA L. Gr. 7 LA IMMACULADA CONCEPCION SCHOOL
18 SOLIMAN, SEAN ANDREW KURT M. Gr. 7 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL
19 SY, KYLER HEWITT D. Gr. 7 BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
20 TENEZA, LAWRENCE PATRICK Gr. 7 PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
21 VALENCIANO, ARIANNA FRANCESCA Gr. 7 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
Name Level School
1 ABRIL, JOHN VINCENT D. Gr. 8 FAITH CATHOLIC SCHOOL
2 AQUINO, GIAN CHRISTIAN JOSH D. Gr. 8 LYCEUM OF APARRI
3 AZARCON, MARY ALYENNE JOSEPHINE G. Gr. 8 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
4 BERSABAL, CHRYSS ANIKA C. Gr. 8 MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
5 BUSTOS, MARTIN LORENZO C. Gr. 8 MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
6 CAMARA, ROSS MARIEL M. Gr. 8 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
7 CO, MELISSA JOY L. Gr. 8 TUGUEGARAO SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
8 CO, VENICE AMBER K. Gr. 8 TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
9 CORTEZ, MARK M. Gr. 8 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL
10 COSTALES, JOMICO MARCUS O. Gr. 8 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
11 DAMOLKIS, SYDRIX M. Gr. 8 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
12 DY, MAXINE ANGELA S. Gr. 8 LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE
13 ECOL, ALEXANDER G. Gr. 8 PHILSAGA HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.
14 GARCIA, JOSIAH C. Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - CLC
15 IGNACIO, SHIRELENE D. Gr. 8 FAITH CATHOLIC SCHOOL
16 LOPEZ, ROCHESTER JOSHUA F. Gr. 8 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
17 MASIGLA, JONAS DANIEL B. Gr. 8 MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES
18 NUESCA, BENETHA VAN L. Gr. 8 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
19 OROPEL, RANDEL Gr. 8 DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
20 ORTIZ, LEBRON MARK N. Gr. 8 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
21 PARAAN, CHRISTIAN REY S. Gr. 8 PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL - CLC
22 SORIANO, SAMANTHA DENISE M. Gr. 8 DE LA SALLE LIPA
23 TABADERO, MARC ANDREI C. Gr. 8 AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
24 TONGSON, DAVID ZACHARY R. Gr. 8 STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - MALARAYAT
25 TORNEROS, KHALIL C.  Gr. 8 LAS PIÑAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Name Level School
1 ABUAN, JUSTIN MHEL F. Gr. 9 NAGUILIAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
2 ALAS, IRASER DAVID Gr. 9 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
3 BABAS, ALTHEA JAUCIAN B. Gr. 9 LYCEUM OF APARRI
4 BENITEZ, MART EMRICH P. Gr. 9 ST. AUGUSTINE'S SCHOOL
5 CABADING, JERICO RYAN H. Gr. 9 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
6 CERVERA, CARLOS LUIS B. Gr. 9 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
7 CONCEPCION, BERNADETTE C. Gr. 9 BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
8 EVANGELISTA, GWEN G. Gr. 9 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY - DASMARIÑAS
9 GO, PAUL JASON C. Gr. 9 TARLAC MONTESSORI SCHOOL
10 GONZALES, KATHERINE DENISE Gr. 9 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
11 GUIMBUAYAN, FRITZIE MAE RUZHEL D. Gr. 9 LYCEUM OF APARRI
12 IRELAND, DAVID A. Gr. 9 NAGUILIAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
13 JULIAN, JAMES CARL A. Gr. 9 LYCEUM OF APARRI
14 KANG MINJEONG Gr. 9 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
15 LAZAGA, CRISTAL JOY A. Gr. 9 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
16 MADANOM, KATE O. Gr. 9 ALVAREZ-RAMALES SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.
17 MONTEMAYOR, JOSHUA RAPHAEL M. Gr. 9 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
18 NAVARRO, LOUISE NICOLE G. Gr. 9 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
19 ORBE, JACOB ALDRIAN P. Gr. 9 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
20 PITOGO, CHRISTIAN ANDRE T. Gr. 9 CAGAYAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
21 RAPISURA, KEITH R. Gr. 9 LYCEUM OF APARRI
22 SAGGUIT, MITZI LOUISE L. Gr. 9 SAN ANDRES SCHOOL OF MASINLOC, INC.
23 SARNE, LEO MATTHEW B. Gr. 9 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY - DASMARIÑAS
24 SOWY, INDIRA ANNE C. Gr. 9 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
25 TAYLOR, MELVINCENT TRISTAN Gr. 9 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
26 VILLENA, XIANNE YLYZA Gr. 9 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
Name Level School
1 ABAT, JEREMEL C. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
2 ADUAN, JOHN AARON U. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
3 ALIMPIA, KYLE PATRICK B. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
4 BOQUIREN, NIKKA  YASMIN P. Gr. 10 ST. PAUL COLLEGE PASIG
5 BRIONES, ANSEL G. Gr. 10 STA. ROSA SCIENCE AND TECH. HIGH SCHOOL
6 CONCEJA, MARINEL B. Gr. 10 LYCEUM OF APARRI
7 DE GUZMAN, KAIRA MAE F. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
8 DELA CRUZ, MA. HARA Gr. 10 DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
9 GOMEZ, SAMUEL FRANKLIN T. Gr. 10 DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
10 JUANES, JOHN JOVEN D. Gr. 10 WESTFIELD SCIENCE ORIENTED SCHOOL
11 KIM, CATHERINE JOY S. Gr. 10 WESTFIELD SCIENCE ORIENTED SCHOOL



12 LEGASPI, MAXWELL TRIXAM II C. Gr. 10 DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY - DASMARIÑAS
13 MANGROBANG, ANJHELO JAN Gr. 10 DOMINICAN SCHOOL
14 MILANO, FRANCIS AARON Gr. 10 DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES INC.
15 RILLERA, DENZEL JANNAH S. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
16 SAHAGUN, MARIELLE LOUISE N. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
17 TALAUGON, FLOREN JANE N. Gr. 10 PHILSAGA HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.
18 TILAN-ASTADAN, KURT ANGELO Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
19 VALDEZ, LORRAINE SHEKINAH C. Gr. 10 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
20 VALERIANO, ELCID B. Gr. 10 WESTFIELD SCIENCE ORIENTED SCHOOL
Name Level School
1 BAUTISTA, SHINE-SHINE MAE G. Gr. 11 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
2 CAMPOS, JEDRIC Gr. 11 LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
3 CEREZO, JAYSON D. Gr. 11 LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
4 CORPUZ, DREW ANNE M. Gr. 11 BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
5 DE VERA, ERIKA BERNICE U. Gr. 11 ST. PAUL COLLEG PASIG
6 DELA CRUZ, JOYCE ANGELA G. Gr. 11 ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
7 DY, SHANICE NICOLE S. Gr. 11 LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE
8 EUGENIO, GLENN RONDALE E. Gr. 11 LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
9 GUTIERREZ, FREDERICK JR. M. Gr. 11 JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
10 MAGUIWE, JEREESHA T. Gr. 11 ALVAREZ-RAMALES SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC.
11 MENDOZA, JETHRO C. Gr. 11 REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL I
12 TAN, JUSTIN M. Gr. 11 ATENEO DE MANILA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
13 YU, DAVEN MATTHEW S. Gr. 11 BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
Name Level School
1 DAYAG, GENEVIE D. Gr. 12 UNIVERSITY OF ST. LOUIS TUGUEGARAO

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Filipino math whiz kids join IMOYA 2017

MathDAP fields participants for IMWiC in China

PH Mathletes to join 4th CFM in Malaysia-