PH is overall champion in 2017 IMWiC

The Philippines, bringing more than 300 math whiz kids, ranging from grades 1 to 10, had what it took to haul 239 medals and 66 merit awards, making the entire Filipino teams the champion in the overall ranking in the International Mathematics Wizards Challenge (IMWiC)-  held at Xiamen, China on May 19 – 23, 2017.

Placing the Philippines in the bright spotlight in IMWiC were the following Filipino math whiz kids whose stellar performances made them stand the proudest for ending up as the overall champion in their respective level. They were Rhian Roxas Grade 1 from BHC Educational Institution, Inc; Shaun Jacob Cua, Grade 2 from Xavier School –San Juan; Nyle Brently A. Que, Grade 6 from Bayanihan Institute; Paul Nino Rodriguez, Grade 7 from Child Development and Learning Center; and William Joshua King, Grade 9 from Bethany Christian School;

It was also a mission accomplished for 40 Filipino mathletes who went home with gold medals, unbeaten from the showdown involving the finest in mathematics from the following countries: China, Thailand, and Indonesia. Best in the Philippines and still best when they returned home with glitters of gold in their hands, no one could be shining as brighter as the following gold medalists:


NAME OF PARTICIPANTS
GRADE
NAME OF SCHOOL
1
ANG, ELLISON MATHEW
2
ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
2
ANTE, LORENZO MANUEL A.
7
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
3
ARNESTO, SALVADOR A. JR.
3
HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
4
BAUZON,HANS GABRIEL
1
MOTHERGOOSE SCIENCE SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
5
CHUA, ROYCE ARKIN V.
5
UNO HIGH SCHOOL
6
CONTE, ADRYAN GABRIEL F.
4
MOTHERGOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM INC.
7
CRUZ, RAYVER
1
PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
8
CUA,SHAUN JACOB
2
XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
9
CUÑA, FREDERICH CARL S.
5
DIVINE WORD ACADEMY OF DAGUPAN
10
DEFENSOR,MATTHEW
2
SOLOMON INTEGRATED SCHOOL DE ILOILO
11
DELA CUEVA, TRISHIA S.
4
LILYROSE SCHOOL
12
DELOS SANTOS, JOHN MICHAEL
2
SCHOOL OF ST. ANTHONY
13
ESCALONA, BJORN ISAAC C.
6
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL
14
GABRIEL, RENZON V.
7
MANILA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
15
HERRERA, ROHAN GERALD
2
ATENEO DE MANILA
16
KIMWELL, ALDRICH JOHAN
2
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
17
KING, WILLIAM JOSHUA
9
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
18
LEE, PATRCIA HANNAH K.
4
LEGAZPI HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
19
LODRIGUITO, FLORENCE ALEXANDRA A.
3
COMEMBO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
20
MANONGDO, JOACHIM REUEL
4
AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
21
OCTAVIANO, ALYSSA JANELLE F.
3
CENTRO DE CULTURA
22
ORENSE,FRANCES JOY
2
TANGWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
23
ORONGAN, DIAN CHRISSE
4
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
24
PADILLA, SKYE ANREI A.
3
RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTER, INC.
25
PANELO, CATHERINE ANNE S.
3
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY
26
PERALTA, AVA SAMANTHA S.
3
SHINING LIGHT ACADEMY
27
QUE, NYLE BRENTLY A.
6
BAYANIHAN INSTITUTE
28
QUE,JACE MATEUS
1
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
29
RODRIGUEZ, PAUL NIÑO Q.
7
Child Development and Learning Center
30
ROMERO, PATRICIA MAE C.
3
UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA LAS PIÑAS
33
ROXAS,RHIAN
1
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
34
TAN, CHLOE KIMBERLY L.
4
DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
35
TAN,AUDREY CHRISTEN
1
ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
38
TAN,RON EIZEN
1
CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
39
TENG, JOHN RAPHAEL C.
7
PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE - MAIN
40
TEOPE, GABRIELLE LOURDES H.
4
MONTESSORI HOUSE OF LEARNING
41
TIZON, GEORGE LEAN C.
3
ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE
42
URREA,GILLIENNE NICOLE
2
DE LA SALLE LIPA
43
UY, ZION SKYE EARL CARMELO
2
ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL
44
VALDEZ, CHELSEA ALEN V.
3
SPED - G KALAYAAN

Helping the Philippine teams to stretch the lead as large as the final margin were the 74 Filipino math wizards equally determined and motivated to make homeruns, who managed to collect silver medals. They are:
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS
GRADE
NAME OF SCHOOL
1
ABRIL, JOHN VINCENT D.
7
FAITH Catholic School
2
AHAJA,NUR MIKHAIL
1
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
3
ALFEREZ, GALAENA MARLA
4
MSA WHIZ KIDS ACADEMY
4
ANG, JOSH SEBASTIAN
2
ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
5
BARRUGA,TREVOR ACHILLE
1
MARIA MONTESSORI HOLY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
6
BAYATE, GABRIEL SID
5
SPED - INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
7
BAYATE, GIDEONE REY
3
SPED - INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
8
BELLO, JAEDI KHEENA L.
3
DARAGA NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
9
BURGOS, ALTHEA FELLICE
4
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
10
CABRAL, CARLA ANNETTE P.
7
SACRED HEART COLLEGE
11
CALDERON, JOSIAH D.
4
BACOOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
12
CALICA,IO ARISTOTLE NIKOLAI
2
BALANGA ES
13
CASUPANG, KRISTOFER CALEB
2
THE LEARNING TREE CHILD GROWTH CENTER, INC.
14
CHUA, BJORN KALEB
1
CCF LIFE ACADEMY
15
CHUNPENG,LAIRA CAYLEE
2
MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
16
CO, KYLE XANDER
7
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
17
CONSOLACION, AUDRIC
2
THE PALMRIDGE SCHOOL
18
CORTES, CHRISTIAN A.
10
Bayanihan Institute
19
CUETO, D’RAFAELLE SOFIA
2
ST. BRIDGET COLLEGE - BATANGAS
20
DIAZ, JAYDEN ELYSZE G.
4

21
DIGOL, MARIA EL THEA T.
4
SAN FRANCISCO SPED LEARNING CENTER
22
DIMAPILIS, LEICESTER ALEXANDER
7
FAITH CATHOLIC SCHOOL
23
DOMINGO, JOSE LUIS PAOLO
9
DE LA SALLE LIPA
24
DUYA, MA. ALLYSSA BEA
7
ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY
25
DY, SHANICE NICOLE S.
10
La Union Cultural Institute
26
ESTERA, ROENAN JAY
3
DILIMAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL
27
FLORENDO, JAMES GERALD II
3
ST. PAUL COLLEGE OF ILOCOS SUR
28
GALBAN, ARIENN G.
4
AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
29
GO, CZANDER VAUGHN WESLEY
6
CHIANG KAI SHEK COLLEGE
30
GO, JULIANA ELISHA M.
3
TARLAC LIVING FAITH ACADEMY
31
GUIBAY, RUTHCELL C
4
LA SALLE ACADEMY
32
GUMBAN, GIORGIO OTHELLO O.
3
ROSEVALE SCHOOL
33
KO, SHAIRA TRISH G.
6
DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY
34
LACISTE, RAMONA MIEKAELA S.
6
ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
35
LIM, BRIONN LORRICH
2
ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
36
LIM, ELIANA MARI P.
6
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
37
LIM, RAPHAEL JUSTIN
8
Tarlac Montessori School
38
LOMIBAO,ALEXANDER PETER
2
ATENEO DE MANILA GRADE SCHOOL
39
MALABANAN, GIAN BENEDICT G.
5
MULTIPLE INTELLIGENCE LEARNING CENTER
40
MARIANO, CHARLIZE GABRIELLE
3
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
41
MARISTELA, CHRISMYSHELL KYWEE C
4
MONTESSORI HOUSE OF LEARNING
42
MARQUEZ,SHENEL ANYA
2
CALAMBA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
43
MENDOZA, NYLZER R.
8
SACRED HEART COLLEGE
44
MICLAT,ELY EXEKIEL
2
SPED - G KALAYAAN
45
MILAN,JOSHUA
2
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
46
OCTAVIANO, AMIEL JHOSAN
5
CENTRO OF CULTURA, INC.
47
ONG, KELGIE ANDREW M.
8
DIVINE LIGHT ACADEMY - MOLINO
48
PEREZ,HARRY GERARD
1
DE LA SALLE LIPA
49
POH LEUNG,SHAUN LAWRENCE
1
ST. STEPHEN'S HIGH SCHOOL
50
PRECILLA, ANGELINA MAE
9
DE LA SALLE LIPA
51
QUE,ALEXIS JANE
1
ILOILO SCHOLASTIC ACADEMY
52
QUILENDRINO,ANTON MATEO
2
XAVIER SCHOOL
53
QUINTO, IMMANUEL GERARD
2
DE LA SALLE LIPA
54
RAYOS,VINZ PJ
2
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL -BATANGAS
55
RODENAS, RAINIER MATTHEW
8
SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
56
SANTOS, RENZ NEIL FRANCIS
7
GOV. FELICIANO LEVISTE MEMORIAL NHS
57
SAVELLANO, EMMANUEL JACE
2
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
58
SEBASTIAN, LANCE KENDRICK
9
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
59
SO,REILYN ABBIGAYLE
1
ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
60
SOLIMA,ELLA SHAINA
1
KONG HUA SCHOOL
61
SZE,CHAEL MATTHEW
2
HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
62
TABADERO, MARC ANDREI
7
AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
63
TABLIZO, HANNAH ANGELA L.
3
DOÑA PILAR C. GONZAGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
64
TAN, CHELSEA KRISTINA
2
DAVAO CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
65
TAN, MEGAN ALEXIS Y.
7
MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
66
TONG, MEGAN ZINYI
2
JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
67
TUNGUIA, ANNE BEATRIZ
5
SPED - INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
68
TUTANES, JOHN MIGUEL A.
9
PALAWAN HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
69
UY, IAN SEAN
1
XAVIER SCHOOL
70
VALENCIA,ALESSANDRA GABRIELLE
2
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ACADEMY
71
VICENCIO, ANDREA GINA R.
10
St. Paul College, Pasig
72
VILLEGAS, DOMINIC
7
SAINT JOSEPH SCHOOL
73
ZANTUA, ROELLE ANGELA V.
10
AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI
74
ZANTUA,SAMUEL LEONARDO JR
1
NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANILA


Furthermore, 125 Filipino mathletes had proven that it was not a mere stroke of luck but a spirit of an out to win participants that made them grasp a bronze medal each. This year's bronze medalists were:
NAME OF PARTICIPANTS
GRADE
NAME OF SCHOOL
1
ABANSI, KASLER DELL
9
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
2
ABDAO, DJIREN RIEL
2
INTEGRATED MONTESSORI CENTER
3
ADELANTE, LYLE LUCAS
6
ROSEVALE SCHOOL
4
AGAMAO, BENEDICK
8
JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
5
ALAS, AZEL RAE D.
5
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
6
ALMANDRES, LORIE ANN S.
9
OCNHS-STE
7
APOLONIO, RUSH
6
SCHOOL OF ST. ANTHONY
8
ARMADA, REXENNE
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
9
AUSTRIA,AERON VINCENT
9
SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
10
AYALDE, MARC JOSHUA
9
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCSKSARGEN REGION CAMPUS
11
AYUNO, AIDAN YOHANN
1
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, LIPA CITY.
12
BACAY,KIESHA ZHEANNA
2
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - LIPA
13
BAGACINA, CHARLES PATRICK B.
10
TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
14
BARBADILLO, ALEXA FRANN
7
COLEGIO DE SAN IGNACIO
15
BAYOTLANG, JEFFERSON NIÑO C.
1
Mary Help of Christian School
16
BERNARDO, SHEENA DIANNE K.
5
SACRED HEART SCHOOL - ATENEO
17
BERNAT, CHARLIZE KATE
4
ROALCI - BUTUAN CITY
18
BOBADILLA, YNA MELARIE G.
8
DE LA SALLE LIPA
19
BOLAÑOS,RALPH BENEDICT
2
CENTER FOR EXCELLENCE - KALALAKE ELEM.
20
BUENO, CYRUSJET TEDI
2
SCHOOL OF ST. ANTHONY
21
BUMANGLAG, MIGUEL SANTINO O.
3
MARIST SCHOOL
22
BURGOS, ANGEL LANNA LAINE
5
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
23
CABILDO,YUAN FRANCOIS
1
ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
24
CALATRAVA, ALTHEA SABINE J.
5
ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
25
CALICA, MARC FERDINAND L.
8
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
26
CAMPAÑANO , AUDREY JASMINE
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI
27
CARAMBAS, MARICIER VILY
2
MORNING STAR MONTESSORI SCHOOL, INC. CALAMBA CITY
28
CASEM, VAL ANTHONY M.
1
DAO CENTRAL SCHOOL
29
CASUPANG, KIRSTEN CHANTAL J.
6
MERIDIAN INTERNATIONAL LEARNING EXPERIENCE
30
CHAN, JEREMY JASON Y.
5
BRITISH SCHOOL MANILA
31
CHAN,ALESSANDRO LEANE
2
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
32
CHIU, LANCE ALBERT
5
BOHOL WISDOM SCHOOL
33
CHU, KAMINA CRISTEL
8
COLGIO SAN AGUSTIN -BINAN
34
CHUA, JOHN JULIO C.
8
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
35
CO, FALLON KYNAN C.
6
PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
36
CORDERO, PALMSDALE KEVIN D.
8
ATENEO DE ILOILO
37
CORPUZ, DREW ANNE
10
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
38
CRISTOBAL,MARIA SAMANTHA
2
ATENEO DE ILOILO
39
CRUZ, KATREEN ANNE
9
JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
40
CUA, KAYE MONIQUE
2
PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
41
CUBILLAN, FLINT GIANNI C.
4
PATEROS CATHOLIC SCHOOL
42
CUÑA, RUSSLYN COLEEN S.
9
DIVINE WORD ACADEMY OF DAGUPAN
43
CURA, DASHA ANDRE LOUIS
5
AQUINAS UNIVERSITY OF LEGAZPI ELEMENTARY AND PRE-SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
44
DE GUZMAN,MELDUARD JR
1
LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL
45
DE VILLA, REIGN JHUDIEL O.
5
FIRST ASIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND HUMANITIES
46
DELA CRUZ,MARTHA YSABEL LOUISE
1
MGSSSI
47
DELA MERCED, STEPHANIE ANNE G.
10
ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
48
DEODORES, KRISTEN ANNE
5
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
49
DIAZ,JOELLIANE ELISHAH
2
LANAO CHUNG HUA SCHOOL
50
DIMAPILIS, ART GABRIEL D.
8
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (MALARAYAT CAMPUS)
51
DY, BERNABE III
7
PANGASINAN UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
52
DY,RONALD ROBBIE
2
LA UNION CULTURAL INSTITUTE
53
EDEJER,CRISYHAN
2
SPED - G KALAYAAN
54
EVANGELISTA, AUDREY DAWN
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI
55
FAJARDO, FRANCES NAJIALYN B.
9
THE PALMRIDGE SCHOOL
56
GADIAZA,HAZEL MAE
9
SANTA ROSA SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
57
GADOR, KRISTEN PAULINE
8
PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-SOCCSKSARGEN REGION CAMPUS
58
GANGARAMANI,VINCENT
2
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE QUEZON CITY
59
GAPIDO, NATHANIEL FRANCESCO
1
SANTIAGO CULTURAL INSTITUTE
60
GO, STEVE DAVIN
1
LEYTE PROGRESSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
61
GO,MATTHEW ANDREI
2
SACRED HEART SCHOOL - HIJAS
62
GONZALES, COLONEL SHERLON VANCE V. III
5
TOP ACHIEVERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
63
GUANZON,GABRIEL ETHAN TROY
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN
64
HIMPON, RANIA T.
6
ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY
65
JOSON, ANTON LEO MIGUEL A.
8
De La Salle Lipa
66
LABRADOR, JERARD PONZ
2
ST. EDWARD INTEGRATED SCHOOL
67
LARES, ERVIN OWEN T.
3
DIVINE LIGHT ACADEMY - MOLINO
68
LEE, JOMER WILSON
2
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
69
LIM, JULIANNA LOUISE K.
3
PHILIPPINE CULTURAL COLLEGE
70
LIM, LERIENNE BRIELLE
1
ST. JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL
71
LIM,GABRIEL ROYCE
1
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
72
LIMKETKAI, DEREK L.
8
KONG HUA SCHOOL
73
LUYUN, GILL NICOLE A.
9
SENATOR RENATO 'COMPAÑERO' CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
74
MACALISANG, HAROLD ANDREI B.
10
SENATOR RENATO 'COMPAÑERO' CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
75
MAGPANTAY, MIKA ANTONETTE
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI
76
MAMARIL, RIANNE CLEMEIL
1
BRAIN AND HEART OF A CHRISTIAN EDUCATION INSTITUTE
77
MAMUTUK,ALAN NAGEENA
2
TAMBO CENTRAL SCHOOL
78
MASIGLA, JONAS DANIEL
7
MARYMOUNT PROFESSIONAL COLLEGES
79
MENDOZA, ADRIAN JACE A.
4
LA MILAGROSA SCHOOL
80
MENDOZA, JUAN RAFAEL
1
XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
81
MONTEVIRGEN, GYEN ZENITH
6
STANFORD SCHOOL OF BATANGAS
82
NG, TRAVIS EMMANUEL
1
XAVIER SCHOOL SAN JUAN
83
OFRIN, ALIX ISABEL A.
2
ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
84
OLINARES, CYRHES PRINCESS
7
AGOO KIDDIE SPECIAL SCHOOL
85
ONG, SOPHIA JOYCE G.
3
JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
86
PANALIGAN, MAEGAN REXZEL
6
DOANE BRILLIANT CHILD LEARNING HAVEN
87
PANGANIBAN,PEARL MATTHEA
1
ATENEO DE NAGA
88
PANOLONG,IMRAN JIBRIL
2
ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL
89
PASCO, THERESE JASMINE M.
10
ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
90
PASCUA, TANYA S.
5
UPPER BICUTAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
91
PAVON, LHOREEN SOFIA S.
6
METROPOLITAN BIBLE BAPTIST LEARNING CENTER INC.
92
PEREZ, ANDREA MARGARET H.
6
DE LA SALLE LIPA
93
PLASTINA, JULIENNE TERRENE A.
5
UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-MOLINO CAMPUS
94
RAMOS, ELISSA CAYE
2
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
95
RAMOS, RAFAEL LANCE L.
5
PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO
96
REMULLA, WILLIAM JARED
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
97
REQUILME, JEDD EZRA
2
DAVAO CITY SPECIAL SCHOOL
98
RODRIGUEZ, MA. JANINA G.
10
LAS PIÑAS CITY NATIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
99
ROLDAN, JUSTIN COLIN
2
SACRED HEART SCHOOL - ATENEO DE CEBU
100
ROSITA,AIDAN GILLES
1
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
101
SAGGUIT, MITZI, LOUISE L.
8
SAN ANDRES SCHOOL OF MASINLOC
102
SALAZAR, RIANNA MARIE C.
4
ST. AGNES' ACADEMY
103
SISCAR, JAN FELIZA
2
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - LIPA
104
SOMBILON, JEROME A.
10
TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
105
SUAREZ, ISSABELLE L.
8
TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
106
TAN, ZACHARY DY
3
BETHEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
107
TANO,MAXENE GABRIELLE
2
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN-MAKATI
108
TANSIONGKUN, MARCUS SEAN
6
XAVIER SCHOOL
109
TEE, JOHN PAUL C.
6
DEE HWA LIONG ACADEMY
110
TIU, RHIANNON KASSIA
4
LANAO CHUNG HUA SCHOOL
111
TOLENTINO, CLIVE
2
PROJECT 6 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, Q.C.
112
TOLENTINO,JANINE YRAH
2
HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY OF LAS PINAS CITY
113
TONGSON, DAVID ZACHARY
7
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
114
TORREON, ZACCHAEUS JOHN
2
RAINBOW OF ANGELS LEARNING CENTRE, INC.
115
TROMPETA, KIM ANDRIE
3
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
116
UBANDO, MEJELA
1
MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM, INC.
117
UMBAÑA, JUSTIN TOM ALLEN P.
8
AGUSAN DEL SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
118
UY, ALYSSA FAITH E.
8
HUA SIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO
119
UY,SELENE JIA
2
KONG HUA SCHOOL
120
VALDEZ, GABRIEL JAMES
2
MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL INC.
121
VALDEZ, REI JAN ALBERT
1
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
122
VALENCIANO, GIAN LOUIS
2
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
123
WARREN, CASEY LEWIS
2
ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
124
WEEHANSUH, JANAE FAITH S.
5
KONG HUA SCHOOL
125
ZABALA, AILAH JOIE F.
10
PHILIPPINE PASAY CHUNG HUA ACADEMY

And these were the following participants from the Philippines who captured merit awards:
1
ALGARA, ALEXA BEATRICE
1
NOTRE DAME OF GREATER MANIL
2
ALIMPIA, KYLE PATRICK
9
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
3
ALMAZAN,RHIANA LEIGH
2
ST. PAUL COLLEGE, PASIG
4
APARICIO,ARIANA ZANE
2
INTEGRATED MONTESSORI CENTER
5
BAGOTAO, STEPHEN EMANUEL
2
COMEMBO, ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6
BARROSO, RHONA ANGELA
6
STELLA MARIS ACADEMY OF DAVAO
7
BASCUÑA, IÑIGO JOAQUIN
2
ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY
8
BERIN, LYNYRD LANCE
5
SUNSHINE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
9
BUENDIA, RIEN RODRIGO S.
8
TAGUIG SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
10
CANTO, PHILIP CHRISTIAN E
8
CALAMBA CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
11
CASIMIRO, GIAN NICOLAS
2
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
12
CEREZO, JULLA GRAY M.
9
DIVINE WORD ACADEMY OF DAGUPAN
13
CHAO, ERIN MEGAN
2
PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
14
CHU, ZENMARIE DANIELLE
5
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
15
DALUMPINES, THEODORE GABRIELLE
1
DASMARIÑAS CENTRAL SCHOOL
16
DE VILLA, JULYANNA ADRIENE
1
CANOSSA ACADEMY
17
DEL ROSARIO, ILYON THEREZ D.
5
NEWVILLE HEIGHTS ACADEMY
18
DULAY,ALEXENE THERESE
2
SAINT BARACHIEL SPECIAL SCIENCE SCHOOL
19
ENRIQUEZ, ALEXANDRA GABRIELE
5
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
20
FRANCISCO, KATE LOUISE P.
7
LICEO DE CAGAYAN UNIVERSITY
21
GUINTO,VAL GABRIEL
1
ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE-BACOOR
22
GULLON, DAEMIAN MANUEL
1
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN- BIÑAN
23
HALILI, DANIELLE
9
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARINAS
24
HUANG,AZRIEL MARQUISE
2
PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
25
KING, ELIZABETH JOANNE
2
BETHANY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
26
KWAN, SAMANTHA KRISSEL G.
9
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
27
LANSI, ANGEL DOMINIQUE
5
LEGAZPI HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
28
LAZARO, LANCE RAFAEL M.
8
UNIVERSITY OF ST. LA SALLE BACOLOD
29
LEGASPI II, MAXWELL TRIXAM C.
9
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARINAS
30
LEGITA, DAPHNE RAIN
6
Precious International School of Davao
31
LIM, AVERY SHANA
2
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
32
LOREA, LEMEUEL BASILIO III
2
NEW LUCENA CENTRAL SCHOOL
33
LOTEYRO, DAN PAUL D.
4
HOLY CHILD CATHOLIC SCHOOL
34
MAIQUIS,ALEXA ROSE
2
TANAUAN NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL
35
MALLARI, RHYAN YUAN
1
KAPT. EDDIE T. REYES INTEGRATED SCHOOL
36
MANDING, SOFIA C.
6
PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF QUEZON CITY
37
MARQUEZ, ELIANA
2
ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL (OCGS)
38
MARTEL, KARINNAH
2
SACRED HEART SCHOOL - ATENEO DE CEBU
39
MILITANTE,MARTIN
2
KONG HUA SCHOOL
40
MINDORO, BRIDGETTE
2
BOHOL WISDOM SCHOOL
41
MONTEMAYOR, JOSHUA RAPHAEL M.
8
BHC EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION, INC.
42
MORANTE, GERICHO GALLARDO
9
LA UNION NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
43
NARCISO, PHILIP ANTHON
2
DASMARIÑAS CENTRAL SCHOOL
44
PAGILAGAN, SOFIA ANNIKA YSABEL
2
DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL
45
PAJAREN,ANTON JOSEF
2
KONG HUA SCHOOL
46
PATRIARCA, JOHN GABRIEL
1
JESUS IS LORD COLLEGES FOUNDATION
47
POBRE, DANIELLE ALEXIS C.
9
ST. PAUL UNIVERSITY PHILIPPINES
48
PUA, KAYLA LOUISE
8
PHILIPPINE YUH CHIAU SCHOOL
49
RECIO, CRYSTAL DEIDREE C.
4
TANGWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
50
REYES, JHAI MARIE
2
STONYHURST SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL -BATANGAS
51
SALANGAD, IRIS R.
9
THE PALMRIDGE SCHOOL
52
SALEN, IVANIEL L.
9
SENATOR RENATO 'COMPAÑERO' CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
53
SALVADOR, RAYNE CHAYELE TAMARA
2
CENTRO DE CULTURA INC.
54
SAMSON, JULYANA NINA C.
7
STEFTI - TACLOBAN CITY
55
SANTOS, MA. ERICA THERESE G.
9
SENATOR RENATO 'COMPAÑERO' CAYETANO MEMORIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY HIGH SCHOOL
56
SOLPICO, PRINCESS MARJORIE J.
6
MONTESSORI HOUSE OF LEARNING
57
SOMERA, YANI GCEL
2
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS - TUGUEGARAO
58
TAMANU, JAN FRANCIS
2
ST. EDWARD INTEGRATED SCHOOL
59
TAN, AYIANNA THERESE
2
ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL
60
TING, KEIRA DOMINIQUE
2
KONG HUA SCHOOL
61
TIZON, GEORGE ANGELO
1
FRANCIS OF ASSISI COLLEGE, TAGUIG
62
TUQUERO, TYRONE JONAS S.
7
DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE
63
VALAQUIO, MA. ZOEPHIA
2
SPED - INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
64
VALERA, SEANA FRANCESCA
2
MERRYLAND MONTESSORI AND HIGH SCHOOL INC.
65
VILLANUEVA, RUDY ANTHONY KYLE
2
ORO CHRISTIAN GRACE SCHOOL (OCGS)
66
ZABELLA, RODOLFO ANTONIO MA. C.
9
MARYHILL COLLEGE






Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP fields participants for IMWiC in China

Filipino math whiz kids join IMOYA 2017

MathDAP names 2nd batch of participants for IMWiC in China