Additional IMWiC participants disclosed

These are the additional trainees who are invited to join the Philippine team in the forthcoming 2016 International Math Wizards Challenge (IMWiC) in Bangkok, Thailand on July 20 – 24, 2016.The invited IMWiC participants must make a confirmation of participation indicating their names and passport details (passport number, expiry date, birth date) and send them with the subject header not later than Wednesday, June 15, 2016 at the correct email address:


Subject Header
Email Address
Grades 3 and 4
IMWiC Middle Primary
[email protected]
Grades 5 and 6
IMWiC Upper Primary
[email protected]

The person-in-charge of each grade level, after receiving the confirmation will send each participant the registration form and initial requirements to be accomplished. The following are the names of additional participants from the Philippines in the 2016 International Math Wizards Challenge (IMWIC): 



Name
School
Grade
1
Armada, Rexenne M.
Colegio San Agustin
1
2
Bondoc, Jake Roldan S.
Rosa L. Susano Novaliches Elementary School
1
3
Chunpeng, Laira Caylee D.
Mgc New Life Christian Academy
1
4
Cua, Shaun Jacob Tan
Xavier School
1
5
Gigomo, Karl Antoni V.
Trinity Christian School
1
6
Abrigo, Lance Danniel F.
Pasig Catholic College
2
7
Acebedo, Kyrie Elleison Z.
La Salle College Antipolo
2
8
Bumanglag, Miguel Santino 
Marist School
2
9
Chua, Aaron Gabriel N.
Xavier School Greenhills San Juan
2
10
Necesito, Xeanne Chastise E.
Placido Del Mundo Elementary School
2
11
Neria, Nathan Gabriel
Grace Christian College
2
12
Samson, Samantha Louise C.
Mother Goose Special School System Inc.
2
13
Teng Gui, Ervin P.
Special Education Center For The Gifted
2
14
Lim, Carlo S.
Lourdes School Of Mandaluyong
3
15
Kintanar, Anthon Gabriel P.
Sacred Heart School - Ateneo De Cebu
3
16
Mondez, Andrea Lois A.
San Beda College Taytay Rizal
3
17
Platon, Yesha Marie V.
Tanauan North Central School
3
18
Ramos, Jayric T.
East Rembo Elementary School
3
19
Rodrigues, Marco Paulo Frois E.
Rainbow Of Angels Learning Center Inc.
3
20
Tiu, Rhiannon Kassia S.
Youngster Christian Learning Place
3
21
Valencia, James Gabriel R.
Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School
3
22
Aberin, Ana Bea O.
St. Agnes Academy
4
23
Alpas, Josef Andrei A.
Colegio San Agustin Bacolod
4
24
Bernardo, Sheena Dianne K.
Sacred Heart School Ateneo De Cebu
4
25
Caritan, Amber Dorothy L.
Grace Christian College
4
26
Deodores, Kristen Anne B.
Colegio San Agustin Binan
4
27
Gan, Belleanna Grace U.
Jubilee Christian Academy
4
28
Po, Mikaela Beatriz
Colegio De Dan Ignacio
4
29
Rosales, Maria Jesusa M.
Colegio San Agustin - Biñan
4
30
Tunguia, Anne Beatriz M.
Sped Isec
4
31
Young, Eira Mae Benita
Sped Isec
4
32
Balinas, Julline Grace T.
St. Scholastica's Academy
5
33
Caniezo, Hans Lougene
Antique Sped Center
5
34
Cruz, Leinard V.
Maria Montessori Holy Christian School
5
35
De Villa, Noah Austin O.
First Asia Institute Of Tech. & Humanities
5
36
He, Rafaelito Antonio
Montessori East Tanauan
5
37
Ite, Rafaelito Antonio R.
Montessori East Tanauan
5
38
King, Anika Gayle
Grace Christian College
5
39
Ong, Joaquin Adrien U.
Philippine Yuh Chiau School
5
40
Platon, Stephen Karl V.
Tanauan North Central School
5
41
Reyes, Keith Railey F.
Dinalupihan Elementary School
5
42
Sotelo, Vincent Wernick S.
Blessed Scalabrini Institute
5
43
Udaundo, Andrea Mae S.
Shining Light Academy
5
44
Dewara, Drexler N.
Echelon Development School
6
45
Mayuga, Adrian Rainiel C.
Colegio San Agustin Makati
6
46
Ortaliz, Jan Michael A.
Trinity Christian School
6
47
Tilacas, Charles Frederick Q.
Agusan Del Sur Pilot Laboratory School
6






Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP fields math wizards to 2018 AIMO

PH wins 294 medals in SEAMO 2017

MathDAP appoints students for World Math Olympiad