PH top math wizards for 2015 SIMOC named

The Committee on Selection, Training and Development of the Mathematics Development Academy of the Philippines (MathDAP) announced the complete line-up of possible participants representing the Philippines to the 2015 Singapore International Math Olympiad Challenge (SIMOC) which will be held in Singapore on August 14 – 17, 2015.
Each invited participant must accomplish the following requirements to make him/her as one of the official members of the Philippine team in the aforesaid contest:

A.       Please deposit the initial amount of US$200.00 for each participant and another US$200.00 for each accompanying person (if any) for the reservation of airfare in this account: 

Account Name: MathDAP
Dollar Account Number: 4824-0080-06
Bank Name: Bank of the Philippine Islands (BPI) Quiapo Branch

·       Due to limited plane slot, only one(1) accompanying person will be allowed

B.        Write your information on the original deposit slip with the following: (Please write legibly).

For Participant:
                  1. Complete Name (all caps): ____________________________
            2. Grade/Year level : _________________________________   
            3. Kind of contest:  SIMOC Singapore
For Accompanying person:
                  1. Complete Name (all caps): _________________________________
            3. Kind of contest: SIMOC Singapore

C.       Download and fill up the Registration Form
For  SIMOC Participant, please click this link:

For SIMOC Accompanying person, please click this link:


D.   Scan and send the deposit slip together with the Registration form to the designated Grade/Year Level with the Subject Header : “Go SIMOC 2015!” not later than 4pm of Wednesday, June 24, 2015.

For Grades 3 & 4

For Grades 5 & 6

For High School


The selection commitee will interpret the action of any participant who fails to make the confirmation on or before the said date is his/her way of silent saying that MathDAP can give the slot to another willing-to-join participant.

These are the following trainees selected to join this year’s SIMOC:


    No.  Name Level School 
1 Abara, Theodore D. Gr. 3 La Salle Greenhills
2 Letran, Walsh Nico Adrian Gr. 3 Saint Jude Catholic School
3 Ting, Hans Ethan K. Gr. 3 Rainbow Of Angel Learning Center Inc.
4 Isaguirre, Jairus Carle C. Gr. 4 St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur
5 Peña, Janssen Reign B. Gr. 4 Mothergoose Special School System Inc.
6 Tan-Gatue, Chiara Bernadette Z. Gr. 4 Saint Jude Catholic School
7 Ubanos, Filbert Joseph A. Gr. 4 Elizabeth Seton School
8 Wu, Filbert Ephraim S. Gr. 4 Mgc New Life Christian Academy
9 Ching, Lyonel Justin L. Gr. 5 Jubilee Christian Academy
10 Gale, Kent Vincent J. Gr. 5 Precious International School Of Davao Inc.
11 Maceda, Darela Kyla Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School
12 Muli, Lamberlain Gr. 5 Dinalupihan Elementary School
13 Palitog, Jose Miguel Gr. 5 San Beda College - Alabang
14 Sombiro, Rikka Grace Gr. 5 Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
15 Torres, Paolo Miguel  Gr. 5 De La Salle Lipa
16 Trompeta, Seth Marchen Gr. 5 Colegio San Agustin Biñan
17 Eduarte, Alessandro Gabriel Gr. 6 St. Simon Montessori School
18 Maceda, Westin Darren T. Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School
19 Narag, Kristin Angela T. Gr. 6 Colegio San Agustin - Biñan
20 Pascua, Francis Matthew B. Gr. 6 Kaj Play & Learn Center
21 Tansiongkun, Matthew Shawn Gr. 6 Xavier School
22 Yap, Carl Gabriel C. Gr. 6 Makati Hope Christian School
23 Bo, John Jeffrey R. Gr. 7 Novaliches High School
24 Candano, Gabrielle Jackie C. Gr. 7 Aquinas University Of Legazpi Science HS
25 Hingan, John Ian Lenix T. Gr. 7 San Beda College - Alabang
26 Tan, Audrey Gabrielle P. Gr. 7 Malayan High School Of Science
27 Vizcara, Justin L. Gr. 7 Pcnhs
28 Amalla, Bon Leif D. Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main
29 Cruz, Jan Joshua P. Gr. 8 Pasig Catholic College
30 Locsin, Jose Ignacio A. Gr. 8 Philippine Science High School - Main
31 Sim, Paul Elvin U. Gr. 8 Jubilee Christian Academy
32 Tañada, Patricia Ina Gr. 8 Makati Science High School
33 Uy, Geosef Viktor C. Gr. 8 Chiang Kai Shek College
34 Go, Alexander Bernard D. Gr. 9 Xavier School
35 Ildesa, Miguel Lorenzo Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
36 Serdoncillo, Justine John A. Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Main
37 Shi, Kenneth G. Gr. 9 Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan
38 Soria, Guinevere P. Gr. 9 Philippine Science High School - Smc
39 Wee, Makarios Joash Gr. 9 Philippine Christian Gospel School
40 Abella, Alfonso Miguel H. 4Th Yr. Grace Christian College
41 Catindig, Jayson Dwight 4Th Yr. Ateneo De Manila Junior High School
42 Jeong, Min Chan 4Th Yr. Grace Christian College
43 Limsiy, Gerrick Spencer 4Th Yr. Grace Christian College
44 Naraval, Paul Jeremiah 4Th Yr. Bhc Educational Institution, Inc.
45 Sim, Phil Eldrige  4Th Yr. Jubilee Christian Academy
46 Tomas, Kouji 4Th Yr. De La Salle Santiago Zobel

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP fields math wizards to 2018 AIMO

PH wins 294 medals in SEAMO 2017

MathDAP appoints students for World Math Olympiad