MathDAP fields participants to WMI China





The Mathematics Development Academy of the Philippines (MathDAP) revealed the young Filipino mathematicians who have been chosen to represent the Philippines in the World Mathematics Invitational (WMI) which will be held in Guilin Jinyong, Province of Guangxi, China on August 8 – 12, 2015.


Each invited participant must accomplish the requirements to make him/her as one of the official members of the Philippine team to WMI. For more details, please contact: 

Ms. Angeline Espiritu
(02) 925 – 4526
The following trainees have been selected to participate in the WMI:


Name Level School
1 Dela Cruz, Mark Ernest S. 1 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
2 Almirol, Alyanna B. 1 Falcon School
3 Collantes, Evan Nathaniel V. 1 Divine Light Academy Molino
4 Neria, Nathan Gabriel 1 Grace Christian College
5 Tan, Jacob Sebastian 1 Makati Hope Christian School
6 Palisoc, Andrea Zyrene P. 2 BHC Educational Institute Inc.
7 Tio, Steven Ziggy Hanzel V. 2 Philippine Yuh Chiau School
8 Lindayag, Franz Achilles C. 2 Ateneo De Davao University
9 Calleja, Cedric Marc 2 Josephine F. Khonghun Sped Center
10 Chan, Alexandra Louis 1 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
11 Yong, Karl Rovin Iy. 1 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
12 Zafra, Princess Lhiane 1 Dasmariñas II Central School
13 Lares, Ervin Owen T. 1 Divine Light Academy - Bacoor Cavite
14 Magno, Jan Radlee G. 1 St. Augustine School
15 Bahukhandi, Karan C. 2 British School Manila
16 Dela Cruz, Margaret Ellyse S. 2 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
17 Delos Santos Adrian Lee 2 Iba Central Elementary School
18 Edeza, Godwin P. 2 Goa Central School
19 Fernandez, Daryl Josef T. 2 Dasmariñas II Central School
20 Ignacio, Lorenzo Luis M. 2 Iba Central Elementary School
21 Joshi, Surbhi 2 International School Manila
22 Nolasco, Cyrus S. 2 Dasmariñas II Central School
23 Gascon, Ethan Braden R. 1 Laguna College


For Grades 3 to 9


1 Salazar, Shaun Nicolo V. Gr. 3 Paref Southridge School
2 Deodores, Kristen Anne B. Gr. 3 Colegio San Agustin - Biñan
3 Madrid, Ianne Christa A. Gr. 3 St. Paul College
4 Tan, Kyla Keith S. Gr. 3 Youngster Christian Learning Place
5 Vallejos, Crystal Mae Gr. 3 Santiago Cultural Institute
6 Zafra, Jason Angelo T. Gr. 3 University Of The Philippines Integrated School
7 Beltran, Maria Dominique M. Gr. 4 University Of St. Louis Tuguegarao
8 Caccam, Angie Claryl Z. Gr. 4 Tuguegarao West Central School
9 Cerna, Jozil Donne D. Gr. 4 University Of Negros Occidental Recoletos
10 Co, Fallon Kynan Gr. 4 Philippine Institute Of Qc
11 De Villa, Noah Austin O. Gr. 4 Faith Catholic School
12 Domenden, Jehan G. Gr. 4 St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur
13 Fabros, Miqyla Heather Fiona S. Gr. 4 Pundakit Elementary School
14 Jimenez, Gianna Patricia G. Gr. 4 San Beda College - Alabang
15 Llavore, Joan Ian Ross O. Gr. 4 Macalva Elementary School
16 Lopico, Roy Vincent D. Gr. 4 Saint Barachiel Special Science School Inc.
17 Ocho, Martin Johan M. Gr. 4 De La Salle Zobel
18 Olivar, Arianna Larisse Gr. 4 Palm Springs Montessori Integrated School, Inc.
19 Palma, Samantha Joi A. Gr. 4 Santiago Cultural Institute
20 Pascua,Jhurgen Keith Selwyn Gr. 4 Eastern Gate Christian Academy
21 Platon, Stephen Karl V. Gr. 4 Tanauan North Central School
22 Tadeo, Ashlyn Farah C. Gr. 4 Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation
23 Vasquez, Gleanne Veana I. Gr. 4 Stonyhurst Southville International School
24 Aguinaldo, Justin Reign E. Gr. 5 Philippine Yuh Chiau School
25 Alemania, Vince Raphael Gr. 5 Bohol Wisdom School
26 Atinon, Amery Gr. 5 Xavier School
27 Bahukhandi, Ravi C. Gr. 5 British School Manila
28 Barbadillo, Alexa Frann M. Gr. 5 Colegio De San Ignacio
29 Benitez, Macky Emerson P. Gr. 5 St. Augustine's School
30 Bernabe, Francesca Bettina R. Gr. 5 Philippine Yuh Chiau School
31 Chua, Ethan Jonah D. Gr. 5 Saint Jude Catholic School
32 Co, Melissa Joy L. Gr. 5 Ke Bing School
33 Collado, Gabriel A. Gr. 5 Special Education Center For The Gifted
34 Costales, Jomico Marcus Gr. 5 Bhc Educational Institute Inc.
35 Cristobal, Kasey Amira Gr. 5 Columban College - Barreto
36 Damasco, Bedrich G. Gr. 5 Immaculate Conception Parochial School
37 De Guzman, Frederick R. Gr. 5 Little Angel Study Center
38 Duya, Ma. Allyssa Bea Y. Gr. 5 Iloilo Scholastic Academy
39 Lopez, Karylle Faye P. Gr. 5 Tuguegarao West Central School
40 Mediavillo, Hannah Isabelle M. Gr. 5 Colegio San Agustin Biñan
41 Ortaliz, Jan Michael A. Gr. 5 Trinity Christian School
42 Santos, Renz Neil Francis M. Gr. 5 Lemery Pilot Elementary School
43 Sesuca, Ella Katrina R. Gr. 5 St. Paul College Of Ilocos Sur
44 Tiu, Vincent Anthony G. Gr. 5 British School Manila
45 Velez, Mikhaila Valeree C. Gr. 5 Saint John's Institute
46 Chua, Ethan Garett Gr. 6 Saint Jude Catholic School
47 Tan Iii, Philip Ezekiel R. Gr. 6 Gideon Academy
48 Abansi, Kasler Dell Gr. 7 Bhc Educational Institution, Inc.
49 Cerezo, Julla Gray M. Gr. 7 Divine Word Academy Of Dagpuan
50 Conceja, Marinel B. Gr. 7 Lyceum Of Aparri
51 Delmo, Natasha Mae A. Gr. 7 Dr. Vicente F. Gustilo Memorial National High School
52 Galotera, Josua James Angelo Y. Gr. 7 Philippine Science High School - Wvc
53 Leosala, Nazka L. Gr. 7 Taguig Science High School
54 Nery, Jaime Angelo Gr. 7 Gcf International Christian School
55 Palma, Gerard Francis A. Gr. 7 Philippine Science High School - Mc
56 Quintanilla, Alec Joachim Dt Gr. 7 Philippine Science High School - Cl Campus
57 Salen, Ivaniel B. Gr. 7 Srccmsths
58 Tria, Kylle Irish A. Gr. 7 Lyceum Of The Philippines Unversity
59 Arbolado, Crystal Joyce F. Gr. 8 Palawan State University
60 Cabacungan, Angel Gr. 8 Regional Science High School I
61 Candelario, Ayezza Myrisse V. Gr. 8 Negros Occidental National Science High School
62 Comia, Adrian Klein T. Gr. 8 Sen. Renato Compañero Cayetano MSTHS
63 Ebarle, Samantha Jule Gr. 8 University Of San Carlos - South
64 Francisco, Kyle Louie K. Gr. 8 Philippine Cultural College - Manila
65 Leopando, Bryan Kier Gr. 8 Tagbilaran City Science High School
66 Mendoza, Jethro C. Gr. 8 Regional Science High School I
67 Plantilla, Robert Dave I. Gr. 8 Sen. Renato Compañero Cayetano MSTHS
68 Rodriguez, Diego Gabriel V. Gr. 8 Don Bosco Technical Institute
69 Velasco, David John A. Gr. 8 Regional Science High School I
70 Castro, Christel Joyce A. Gr. 9 Sen. Renato Compañero Cayetano MSTHS
71 Chan Jr., Nicanor C. Gr. 9 St. Paul University Philippines
72 Toribio, Markus Christoffer A. Gr. 9 Lyceum Of Aparri
73 Vitug, Maria Cassandra B. Gr. 9 International British Academy








Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP fields participants for IMWiC in China

Filipino math whiz kids join IMOYA 2017

MathDAP names 2nd batch of participants for IMWiC in China