2015 Youngster Group Qualifiers CONFIRMED to receive Practice Sets

Excited parents of the Youngster Group confirmed their willingness to receive Practice Sets for their child through email as part of the requirements to be included in the Philippine team for any math contest abroad.

The confirmation deadline for all batches of qualifiers has ended but we are still giving until Friday, May 8, 2015 for others to confirm.



Please be informed that only trainees who made the confirmation will receive practice sets which will be emailed starting Tuesday, May 5, 2015. Any confirmation made in other email address will not be entertained. 

Those qualifiers who have not confirmed will not be and can never be part of the Philippine team in any math contest abroad.

Please be further informed that the MathDAP will take charge of the youngster group including the reply to confirmation, selecting and sending of participants abroad, therefore, all concerns shall be forwarded to the aforesaid email address.



These are complete lists of qualifiers from the 3 YMIITP Youngster Group batches who confirmed to receive Practice Sets.

Name Grade School
Lindayag, Franz Achilles C. Grade 2 Ateneo De Davao University
Abergos, Sean Arman E. Grade 2 Ateneo De Naga Univ Grade School
Panganiban, Periel Matthew B. Grade 2 Ateneo De Naga Univ Grade School
Gulayan, Joshua Caleb B. Grade 1 Bacolod Tay Tung High School
Costales, Joven Augustus O. Grade 2 BHC Educational Institute Inc.
Palisoc, Andrea Zyrene P. Grade 2 Bhc Educational Institute Inc.
Bahukhandi, Karan C. Grade 2 British School Manila
Ang, Riyen Bernice Grade 2 Chiang Kai Shek College
Chu, Jeremy Carl Grade 2 Chiang Kai Shek College
Go, Shawn Pierce Grade 2 Chiang Kai Shek College
Lim, Jedrick Blest B. Grade 2 Chiang Kai Shek College
Sy, Prince Matthew Grade 2 Chiang Kai Shek College
Fernandez, Daryl Josef T. Grade 2 Dasmariñas II Central School
Nolasco, Cyrus S. Grade 2 Dasmariñas II Central School
Zafra, Princess Lhiane Grade 1 Dasmariñas II Central School
Uy, Naomi Ashley V. Grade 2 De La Salle Lipa
Llantero, Alysa Corinne T. Grade 2 De La Salle University - STC
Blanche, Evan Giorel P. Grade 1 Dee Hwa Liong Academy
Kasilag, Lorenzo Franco D. Grade 2 Diliman Preparatory School
Lares, Ervin Owen T. Grade 1 Divine Light Academy - Bacoor
Collantes, Evan Nathaniel V. Grade 1 Divine Light Academy Molino
Almirol, Alyanna B. Grade 1 Falcon School
Cabarles, Arjun Rei A. Grade 2 Goa Central School
Lui, Luigi Trevor L. Grade 2 Grace Christian College
Neria, Nathan Gabriel Grade 1 Grace Christian College
Ngo, Justin Miguel Grade 2 Grace Christian College
So, Sergei Matteo S. Grade 2 Grace Christian College
Sy, Luke Sebastian Grade 2 Grace Christian College
Uygongco, Ashley Nicole Grade 2 Hua Siong College Of Iloilo
Delos Santos, Adrian Lee B. Grade 2 Iba Central Elementary School
Ignacio, Lorenzo Luis M. Grade 2 Iba Central Elementary School
Ang, Julia Alessandra J. Grade 2 Iloilo Scholastic Academy
Joshi, Surbhi Grade 2 International School Manila
Calleja, Cedric Marc Grade 2 Josephine F. Khonghun Sped Center
Gascon, Ethan Braden R. Grade 1 Laguna College
Diaz, Jayden Elysze G. Grade 2 Lanao Chung Hua School
Tan, Jacob Sebastian Grade 1 Makati Hope Christian School
Monzales, Mary Dominique C. Grade 1 Mary Nymph Montessori School
Marte, Samuel D. Grade 1 Meridian Int'l Learning Experience
Ostique, Ericka Faye P. Grade 2 Midsayap Pilot Elementary School
Angeles Jr., Francisco S. Grade 2 Mother Goose Special School System Inc
Laforteza, Emmanuel James V. Grade 1 Mother Goose Special School System Inc
Samson, Samantha Louise Grade 1 Mother Goose Special School System Inc
Ubando, Jeila B. Grade 2 Mother Goose Special School System Inc
Co, Sophie Jill Grade 1 Pace Academy
Abrigo, Lance Danniel F. Grade 1 Pasig Catholic College
Madrid, Sid Matthew R. Grade 2 Pasig Catholic College
Tio, Steven Ziggy Hanzel V. Grade 2 Philippine Yuh Chiau School
Gumban, Giorgio Othello O. Grade 1 Rosevale School
Rongo, Alec Nathan Uy Grade 2 Saint John's Institute
Velez, Mikhos Vinzon Grade 2 Saint John's Institute
Custodio, Hannah Melody B. Grade 1 SPED Center For The Gifted
Mallari, Matthew Leigh  Grade 2 SPED Center For The Gifted
Pangan, Serg Ansel  Grade 1 SPED Center For The Gifted
Regencia, Yuan Carlos  Grade 2 SPED Center For The Gifted
Magno, Jan Radlee G. Grade 1 St. Augustine School
Agcaoili, Carl Francis D. Grade 2 St. Joseph Academy Of Valenzuela
Duran, Danielle Ma. Mikaella C. Grade 2 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gesmundo, Mary Caitlin S. Grade 2 St. Paul College, Pasig
Garcia, Kanoa Leon T. Grade 1 St. Paul University Philippines
Villaseñor, Armand Jhacobo G. Grade 2 St. Simon Montessori School
Dalangin, Gadriel Symone R. Grade 2 Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School
Landicho, Maria Bernadette M. Grade 2 Stonyhurst Southville Int'l School
Gomez, Mark Jr. Grade 1 Trinity Christian School
Cayetano, Miguel I. Grade 2 Tuguegarao West Central Elem S.
Martinez, Marie Emmanuelle B. Grade 2 UP Integrated School
Suguitan, Lovina Mia L. Grade 1 UP Integrated School
Tobias, Vaughn Nicholas V. Grade 1 UP Integrated School
Ramirez, Yuan Manolo H. Grade 2 Xavier School
Chan, Alexandra Louis R. Grade 1 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Chan, Sophia Monique Grade 2 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Dela Cruz, Margaret Ellyse S. Grade 2 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Dela Cruz, Mark Ernest S. Grade 1 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Galande, Hans Cedric Grade 2 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Tan, Anika Gayle Grade 1 Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MathDAP fields participants for IMWiC in China

Filipino math whiz kids join IMOYA 2017

MathDAP names 2nd batch of participants for IMWiC in China